Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jbp Pune Special 02132 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
13:50
Jabalpur
16hr 35min
12 Stops
PUNE
06:25
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jbp Pune Special 02132 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jbp Pune Special 02132. Check Jbp Pune Special 02132 seat availability from Jabalpur station to Pune Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1870
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
WL11
80% Chances
4hr 40min
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
JBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops12
Duration16hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jbp Pune Special 02132 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02132 Jbp Pune Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jabalpur station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jabalpur and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts13:50-0-11-
MMLMadan Mahal13:5613:582min4 km111-
NUNarsinghpur15:0515:072min85 km211-
PPIPipariya16:0816:102min178 km211-
ETItarsi Jn17:3017:4010min246 km-11-
HDHarda18:3218:342min321 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn21:4021:455min553 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn00:2000:255min737 km-12-
KPGKopargaon01:2201:253min778 km212-
BAPBelapur02:1302:152min822 km212-
ANGAhmadnagar03:1003:122min889 km112-
DDCCDaund Chord Lin04:4804:502min971 km112-
PUNEPune Jn06:25ends-1044 km512-

Jbp Pune Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
On Time
Reached Pune Jn at 06:19
Refresh
Updated 47hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
13:58
13:50
8min
1
Source
Madan Mahal
3 km
13:56
13:58
On Time
2
-
Narsinghpur
84 km
15:07
15:05
15:11
15:07
4min
2
4min
Pipariya
177 km
16:17
16:08
16:21
16:10
11min
2
4min
Itarsi Jn
244 km
17:16
17:30
17:40
On Time
7
-
Harda
320 km
18:50
18:32
18:58
18:34
24min
3
8min
Bhusaval Jn
551 km
21:54
21:40
22:12
21:45
27min
4
18min
Manmad Jn
735 km
01:03
00:20
00:25
On Time
5
-
Kopargaon
777 km
01:57
01:22
02:04
01:25
39min
2
7min
Belapur
821 km
02:50
02:13
02:57
02:15
42min
2
7min
Ahmadnagar
889 km
03:49
03:10
03:49
03:12
37min
1
-
Daund Chord Lin
971 km
04:55
04:48
04:50
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
1043 km
06:19
06:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Jbp Pune Special 02132 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jbp Pune Special - 02132 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
DL1
Seat Layout
Jbp Pune Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutJbp Pune Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jbp Pune Special 02132 Train Information

Jbp Pune Special (02132) train runs from Jabalpur to Pune Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1044 km. The fare classes on 02132 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jbp Pune Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jbp Pune Special 02132 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bedsheet is not provided in this train.
Yash intresd in train but late all time
jay ho supub vip vip vip vip vip vip vip
Why there wasn't any food service???
train to mast hai but time pe nahi chalti
had nice experience, travelling by this train
good clean timely comfortable frequency should be more
सही समय पर है स्वच्छता है औसत समय पर है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW