Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

02384 Asn Sdah Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
06:45
Asansol Jn
4hr
8 Stops
SDAH
10:45
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02384 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
26min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 750
26min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 979
26min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 1121
26min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 1155
15min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 1146
15min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 1187
15min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 1137
15min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 1209
15min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 1170
15min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 1215
10hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
ASN
-
-
-

02384 Schedule & Time Table

02384 - Asn Sdah Spl runs from Asansol Jn to Sealdah, 6 days of the week. The 02384 mail express train departs from Asansol Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02384 train is 4hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Barddhaman Jn,Bandel Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asn Sdah Spl - 02384 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asn Sdah Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts06:45-0-11-
RNGRaniganj07:0107:021min19 km-11-
UDLAndal Jn07:0907:101min26 km-11-
DGRDurgapur07:2407:251min43 km-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn08:1508:172min106 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn09:2509:272min173 km-11-
NHNaihati Jn09:4809:491min182 km-11-
BPBarrackpore10:0510:061min197 km-11-
SDAHSealdah10:45ends-220 km-11-

02384 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asn Sdah Spl - 02384 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Sealdah at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
06:46
06:45
1min
-
Source
Raniganj
18 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
1min
-
1min
Andal Jn
25 km
07:10
07:09
07:12
07:10
2min
-
2min
Durgapur
42 km
07:27
07:24
07:28
07:25
3min
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
08:09
08:15
08:19
08:17
2min
-
10min
Bandel Jn
173 km
09:15
09:25
09:29
09:27
2min
-
14min
Naihati Jn
181 km
09:49
09:48
09:50
09:49
1min
-
1min
Barrackpore
197 km
10:12
10:05
10:13
10:06
7min
-
1min
Sealdah
219 km
10:50
10:45
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

02384 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asn Sdah Spl - 02384 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Asansol Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Asn Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsn Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asn Sdah Spl (02384) Train

02384 is a popular Asansol Jn to Sealdah mail express train and covers a distance of about 220 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02384 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02384 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ggnncxdmnfxvnbcvhfcghbvvvhnnxfyuhncfg
ggnncxdmnfxvnbcvhfcghbvvvhnnxfyuhncfg
ggnncxdmnfxvnbcvhfcghbvvvhnnxfyuhncfg
ggnncxdmnfxvnbcvhfcghbvvvhnnxfyuhncfg
WRITE A REVIEW