Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Hte Csmt Spl 02406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
17:40
Hatia
29hr 20min
14 Stops
CSMT
23:00
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hte Csmt Spl 02406 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR400
SL
INR675
August 2022
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HTE
-
-
-

Hte Csmt Spl 02406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02406 Hte Csmt Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hatia station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hatia and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts17:40-0-11On Time
ROURourkela20:3020:388min165 km-11On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn22:1322:152min266 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn01:1501:3015min470 km-126min
RRaipur Jn03:0003:055min581 km-1213min
DURGDurg04:0004:055min618 km-123min
GGondia Jn05:5605:582min752 km-127min
NGPNagpur08:0008:1010min883 km-12On Time
BDBadnera Jn11:1011:133min1057 km-12On Time
AKAkola Jn12:1712:203min1136 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn14:2014:255min1275 km-122min
NKNashik Road17:5718:003min1532 km-1213min
KYNKalyan Jn21:4021:433min1664 km-12On Time
DRDadar22:3222:353min1707 km-12On Time
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:00ends-1716 km-12On Time

Hte Csmt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached C Shivaji Mah T at 22:56
Refresh
Updated 9830hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
17:42
17:40
2min
-
Source
Rourkela
164 km
20:17
20:30
20:43
20:38
5min
-
26min
Jharsuguda Jn
265 km
22:06
22:13
22:16
22:15
1min
-
10min
Bilaspur Jn
469 km
01:24
01:15
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
6min
Raipur Jn
580 km
03:25
03:00
03:32
03:05
27min
-
7min
Durg
617 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
752 km
06:00
05:56
06:02
05:58
4min
-
2min
Nagpur
882 km
07:52
08:00
08:13
08:10
3min
-
21min
Badnera Jn
1056 km
10:41
11:10
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
32min
Akola Jn
1135 km
12:08
12:17
12:21
12:20
1min
-
13min
Bhusaval Jn
1275 km
14:33
14:20
14:47
14:25
22min
-
14min
Nashik Road
1532 km
18:14
17:57
18:17
18:00
17min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1664 km
21:53
21:40
21:57
21:43
14min
-
4min
Dadar
1706 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1715 km
22:56
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hte Csmt Spl 02406 Train Information

Hte Csmt Spl (02406) train runs from Hatia to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1716 km. The fare classes on 02406 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hte Csmt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hte Csmt Spl 02406 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so much suspense with the schedule
so much suspense with the schedule
so much suspense with the schedule
so much suspense with the schedule
so much suspense with the schedule
so much suspense with the schedule
so much suspense with the schedule
WRITE A REVIEW