more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

02471 Sgnr Festval Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
05:55
Shri Ganganagar
7hr 40min
15 Stops
DLI
13:35
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02471 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR685
CC
INR550
September 2021
Thu, 23 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
32min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 0788
6min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 0825
6min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 0818
6min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 0862
6min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 0894
6min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 885
6min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 0896
15min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SGNR
-
-
-

02471 Schedule & Time Table

02471 - Sgnr Festval Spl runs from Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02471 mail express train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 01:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02471 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Festval Spl - 02471 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Festval Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts05:55-0-11-
ABSAbohar06:3606:382min54 km-11-
MOTMalout07:0207:042min83 km-11-
GDBGiddarbaha07:2007:222min99 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn08:0508:105min127 km-11-
MAURMaur09:0409:062min161 km-11-
MSZMansa09:2009:222min180 km-11-
BLZBudhlada09:3609:371min196 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn10:0210:042min225 km-11-
NRWNarwana Jn10:3110:332min263 km-11-
JINDJind Jn11:0011:022min297 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn11:4311:452min354 km-11-
SPZSampla12:0212:042min377 km-11-
BGZBahadurgarh12:1812:202min394 km-11-
SSBShakurbasti12:5212:542min414 km-11-
DLIOld Delhi13:35ends-424 km-11-

02471 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Festval Spl - 02471 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Bhatinda Jn at 07:56
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
06:41
06:36
06:43
06:38
5min
-
2min
Malout
82 km
07:06
07:02
07:08
07:04
4min
-
2min
Giddarbaha
98 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
07:56
08:05
08:40
08:10
On Time
5
44min
Maur
160 km
09:04
09:04
09:06
09:06
On Time
1
2min
Mansa
178 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
2
2min
Budhlada
194 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
1
1min
Jakhal Jn
224 km
10:02
10:02
10:04
10:04
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
262 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
296 km
11:00
11:00
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
353 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Sampla
375 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
393 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
412 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
423 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02471 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Festval Spl - 02471 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
C1
B1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
DL2
Seat Layout
Sgnr Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Festval Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Festval Spl (02471) Train

02471 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Old Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 424 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02471 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02471 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall fine. happy to journey the such train
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
train besat he ok thankas foe wating
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW