more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02555

Gorakdam Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
16:35
Gorakhpur Jn
17hr 25min
14 Stops
HSR
10:00
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02555 - Gorakdam Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3040
2A
INR1785
2S
INR265
3A
INR1235
SL
INR455
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
WL3
37min
Fri, 07 May
AVL 0001
37min
Sat, 08 May
AVL 0002
37min
Sun, 09 May
WL1
95% Chances
37min
Mon, 10 May
AVL 0001
37min
Tue, 11 May
AVL 0002
37min
Wed, 12 May
WL1
95% Chances
2hr 33min
Thu, 13 May
AVL 0002
2hr 33min
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
GKP
-
-
-

Gorakdam Spl Schedule

02555 - Gorakdam Spl runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Hisar, 7 days of the week. The 02555 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02555 train is 17hr 25min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gorakdam Spl - 02555 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gorakdam Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts16:35-0-11-
KLDKhalilabad17:1317:152min35 km-11-
BSTBasti17:4117:443min65 km-11-
GDGonda Jn19:0519:105min154 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn20:3320:352min243 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr21:3521:4510min271 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn22:4322:452min327 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central23:2323:285min345 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi05:2505:4015min784 km-12-
SSBShakurbasti06:1106:132min795 km-12-
NNONangloi06:2106:232min802 km-12-
BGZBahadurgarh06:3406:362min815 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn07:2507:4823min855 km-12-
BNWBhiwani08:4509:1025min904 km-12-
HSRHisar10:00ends-964 km-12-

Gorakdam Spl - 02555 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gorakdam Spl - 02555 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 408hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
16:35
16:35
On Time
9
Source
Khalilabad
34 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Basti
64 km
17:41
17:41
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
153 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
242 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
2
2min
Lucknow Nr
270 km
21:35
21:35
21:45
21:45
On Time
4
10min
Unnao Jn
326 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
344 km
23:23
23:23
23:28
23:28
On Time
6
5min
New Delhi
782 km
05:25
05:25
05:40
05:40
On Time
5
15min
Shakurbasti
794 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
2
2min
Nangloi
801 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
813 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
853 km
07:25
07:25
07:48
07:48
On Time
2
23min
Bhiwani
903 km
08:45
08:45
09:10
09:10
On Time
1
25min
Hisar
963 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gorakdam Spl

Gorakdam Spl - 02555 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
EOG
Seat Layout
Gorakdam Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakdam Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakdam Spl - 02555

02555 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Hisar mail express train and covers a distance of about 964 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02555 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Gorakhpur to Hisar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Gorakdam Spl

4.1
151 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so good tiren on time osm
superb train 🚃 on time
very bad app payment no refund my cancel cancel❌ ticket
train cleanliness are good but food quality not up to mark
Best train
Best train ever my journey
food faculty is a very poor...please
very nyc trin nd time to time picap nd drop
outstanding work in this train
this train looking good i also enjoy my journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Gorakhpur to Hisar