Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02640Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Yet to start from Alleppey at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Alleppey
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Cherthala
23 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
1
1min
Turavur
33 km
16:33
16:33
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Jn
57 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
59 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
2min
Aluva
76 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
85 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
101 km
18:13
18:13
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
107 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
131 km
18:55
18:55
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
3min
Punkunnam
133 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
147 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
175 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
206 km
20:37
20:37
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
256 km
21:54
21:54
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
262 km
22:07
22:07
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
312 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
363 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
422 km
00:42
00:42
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
543 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
627 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
688 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Avadi
736 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
751 km
05:13
05:13
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
757 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination