Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13404 Vananchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13404 Vananchal Exp train live running status. 13404 Vananchal Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13404 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 13404 Vananchal Exp from Bhagalpur is 19:05. The arrival time to Ranchi is 08:40. The total distance covered by Vananchal Exp is 561 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vananchal Exp - 13404.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Tinpahar Jn at 21:47
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
3
Source
Ghoga
21 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Kahalgaon
31 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
1
2min
Pirpainti
51 km
20:02
20:01
20:04
20:03
1min
1
2min
Mirza Cheuki
59 km
20:15
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
2
2min
Sahibganj Jn
75 km
20:51
20:53
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
5min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
21:38
21:28
21:47
21:30
17min
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
129 km
22:07
21:57
22:12
22:02
10min
2
5min
GUMANI
136 km
22:27
22:17
22:29
22:19
10min
2
2min
Pakur
155 km
22:43
22:33
22:45
22:35
10min
2
2min
Murarai
178 km
23:05
22:55
23:07
22:57
10min
3
2min
Nalhati Jn
194 km
23:20
23:10
23:22
23:12
10min
1
2min
Rampur Hat
208 km
23:49
23:39
23:54
23:44
10min
1
5min
Sainthia
236 km
00:39
00:29
00:44
00:34
10min
4
5min
Dubrajpur
274 km
01:14
01:04
01:15
01:05
10min
1
1min
Andal Jn
309 km
02:20
02:10
02:40
02:30
10min
5
20min
Raniganj
317 km
02:50
02:40
02:55
02:45
10min
2
5min
Asansol Jn
335 km
03:11
03:01
03:16
03:06
10min
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
394 km
04:28
04:18
04:33
04:23
10min
7
5min
Katrasgarh
407 km
04:57
04:47
04:59
04:49
10min
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
428 km
05:32
05:22
05:34
05:24
10min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
443 km
06:05
05:55
06:10
06:00
10min
2
5min
Jhalida
483 km
06:58
06:48
06:59
06:49
10min
1
1min
Muri
496 km
07:15
07:05
07:20
07:10
10min
3
5min
Ranchi
561 km
08:40
08:30
Destination
10min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13404 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vananchal Exp 13404 train running or not?

A. Vananchal Exp 13404 train starts from Bhagalpur at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vananchal Exp 13404 train now?

A. Check the location of Vananchal Exp 13404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vananchal Exp 13404 train?

A. The last stop for Vananchal Exp 13404 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 08:40