Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13404 Vananchal Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13404 Vananchal Exp train live running status. 13404 Vananchal Exp train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ranchi (RNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13404 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 13404 Vananchal Exp from Bhagalpur is 19:05. The arrival time to Ranchi is 08:30. The total distance covered by Vananchal Exp is 556 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vananchal Exp - 13404.
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghoga
20 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
30 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
50 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
58 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
73 km
20:53
20:53
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
111 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
128 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
5min
Gumani
135 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
154 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
176 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Nalhati Jn
193 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
207 km
23:37
23:37
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
234 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
307 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Raniganj
314 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
333 km
03:01
03:01
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
391 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
425 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
440 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Muri
493 km
07:06
07:06
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
556 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13404 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vananchal Exp 13404 train running or not?

A. Vananchal Exp 13404 train starts from Bhagalpur at 19:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vananchal Exp 13404 train now?

A. Check the location of Vananchal Exp 13404 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vananchal Exp 13404 train?

A. The last stop for Vananchal Exp 13404 train is Ranchi(RNC). The train reaches Ranchi at 08:30
Bhagalpur to Ranchi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Bhagalpur to Ranchi