Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Vananchal Exp 13404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
19:05
Bhagalpur
-10hr 35min
21 Stops
RNC
08:30
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vananchal Exp 13404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vananchal Exp 13404. Check Vananchal Exp 13404 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
WL8
93% Chances
59min
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
RAC 4
59min
Thu, 02 Feb
RAC5
59min
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration-10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vananchal Exp 13404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13404 Vananchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts19:05-0-111min
GGAGhoga19:2819:291min20 km111
CLGKahalgaon19:4219:431min30 km1113min
PPTPirpainti20:0620:071min50 km1113min
MZCMirza Cheuki20:1820:191min59 km211On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn20:5320:585min74 km111On Time
TPHTinpahar Jn21:2921:301min112 km2114min
BHWBarharwa Jn21:5722:025min128 km2111min
GMANGumani22:1522:172min136 km2111min
PKRPakur22:3222:342min154 km2115min
MRRMurarai22:5222:542min177 km3119min
NHTNalhati Jn23:0823:102min193 km21113min
RPHRampur Hat23:3723:425min207 km11113min
SNTSainthia00:2500:305min235 km4122min
UDLAndal Jn02:1002:3020min308 km5126min
RNGRaniganj02:4002:455min315 km2126min
ASNAsansol Jn03:0103:065min333 km3124min
DHNDhanbad Jn04:1804:235min393 km5122min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:2205:242min427 km1128min
BKSCBokaro Stl City06:0006:055min442 km212
MURIMuri07:0507:105min495 km3122min
RNCRanchi08:30ends-555 km-12On Time

Vananchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghoga
20 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
30 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
50 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
58 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
73 km
20:53
20:53
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
111 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
128 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
5min
GUMANI
135 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
154 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
176 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Nalhati Jn
193 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
207 km
23:37
23:37
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
234 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
307 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Raniganj
314 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
333 km
03:01
03:01
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
392 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
426 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
441 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Muri
494 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
554 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vananchal Exp 13404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp - 13404 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp 13404 Train Information

Vananchal Exp (13404) train runs from Bhagalpur to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 555 km. The fare classes on 13404 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vananchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vananchal Exp 13404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
129 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah train har jagah theek chalti hai Lekin sethiya mein 5 minut stoppage ke bataiye aur 30 minut rukti hai.
Ticket isn't confirmed even after booking in 5-6 week advance
Awesome train for Sahibganj to Ranchi....like a home feeling after COVID-19
LLB coach is me vi chahi tab thora aaram mile ga
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
purana wala time theek tha is train ko Rourkela Tak Lana chahie tha
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bhagalpur to Ranchi