Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vananchal Exp 13404 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
19:05
Bhagalpur
13hr 25min
21 Stops
RNC
08:30
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vananchal Exp 13404 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vananchal Exp 13404. Check Vananchal Exp 13404 seat availability from Bhagalpur station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
September 2022
Sat, 24 Sep
WL6
94% Chances
33min
Sun, 25 Sep
WL7
94% Chances
33min
Mon, 26 Sep
WL7
94% Chances
33min
Tue, 27 Sep
WL9
93% Chances
33min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL4
95% Chances
33min
Thu, 29 Sep
WL8
93% Chances
33min
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
BGP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration13hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vananchal Exp 13404 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13404 Vananchal Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts19:05-0-11-
GGAGhoga19:2819:291min21 km111-
CLGKahalgaon19:4219:431min31 km111-
PPTPirpainti20:0620:071min51 km111-
MZCMirza Cheuki20:1820:191min59 km211-
SBGSahibganj Jn20:5320:585min75 km111-
TPHTinpahar Jn21:2921:301min112 km211-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:5722:025min129 km211-
GMANGumani22:1522:172min136 km211-
PKRPakur22:3222:342min155 km211-
MRRMurarai22:5222:542min178 km311-
NHTNalhati Jn23:0823:102min194 km211-
RPHRampur Hat23:3723:425min208 km111-
SNTSainthia00:2500:305min236 km412-
UDLAndal Jn02:1002:3020min309 km512-
RNGRaniganj02:4002:455min317 km212-
ASNAsansol Jn03:0103:065min335 km312-
DHNDhanbad Jn04:1804:235min394 km512-
CRPChandrapura Jn05:2405:262min428 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City06:0006:055min443 km212-
MURIMuri07:0607:115min496 km312-
RNCRanchi08:30ends-561 km-12-

Vananchal Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-09-2022
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Yesterday
23-09-2022
Today
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Ghoga
20 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Kahalgaon
30 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Pirpainti
50 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Mirza Cheuki
58 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
73 km
20:53
20:53
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
5min
Tinpahar Jn
111 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
128 km
21:57
21:57
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
5min
GUMANI
135 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Pakur
154 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Murarai
176 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Nalhati Jn
193 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Hat
207 km
23:37
23:37
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
5min
Sainthia
234 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Andal Jn
307 km
02:10
02:10
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
20min
Raniganj
314 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
333 km
03:01
03:01
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
391 km
04:18
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapura Jn
425 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
440 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Muri
493 km
07:06
07:06
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
556 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vananchal Exp 13404 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp - 13404 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
A1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVananchal Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vananchal Exp 13404 Train Information

Vananchal Exp (13404) train runs from Bhagalpur to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 561 km. The fare classes on 13404 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vananchal Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vananchal Exp 13404 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
127 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Awesome train for Sahibganj to Ranchi....like a home feeling after COVID-19
LLB coach is me vi chahi tab thora aaram mile ga
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
purana wala time theek tha is train ko Rourkela Tak Lana chahie tha
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
timing maintenance of this train is awesome....but cleanliness sucks...even while i was travelling in 3A the toilets were too dirty....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW