Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12675Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Arrived 21min early
Reached Coimbatore Jn at 13:44
Refresh
Updated 1hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
07:15
07:08
07:17
07:10
7min
-
2min
Walajah Road Jn
105 km
07:43
07:38
07:45
07:40
5min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
08:07
08:03
08:09
08:05
4min
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
09:04
08:43
09:06
08:45
21min
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
09:28
09:23
09:30
09:25
5min
-
2min
Morappur
268 km
10:11
10:09
10:13
10:10
3min
-
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
11:07
11:07
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
3min
Erode Jn
394 km
12:04
12:07
12:11
12:10
1min
-
7min
Tiruppur
444 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
13:44
14:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination