Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22707 Double Decker Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22707 Double Decker train live running status. 22707 Double Decker train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 22707 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22707 Double Decker from Visakhapatnam is 23:00. The arrival time to Tirupati is 12:20. The total distance covered by Double Decker is 760 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Double Decker - 22707.
Today
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 13hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
96 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
New Guntur
379 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
404 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
462 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
511 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
628 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
666 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
727 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
750 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
760 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22707 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Double Decker 22707 train running or not?

A. Double Decker 22707 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Double Decker 22707 train now?

A. Check the location of Double Decker 22707 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Double Decker 22707 train?

A. The last stop for Double Decker 22707 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 12:20