Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.8

Double Decker 22707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
23:00
Visakhapatnam
13hr 20min
17 Stops
TPTY
12:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Double Decker 22707 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR895
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
WL60
32% Chances
58min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 223
58min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 156
58min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 356
58min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 461
58min
Thu, 09 Jun
AVL 486
58min
Sat, 11 Jun
AVL 535
58min
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 536
2hr 54min
Sat, 18 Jun
AVL 558
3hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VSKP
-
-
-

Double Decker 22707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Double Decker - 22707 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Double Decker 22707 runs from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati, 3 days. The Double Decker 22707 double decker departs from Visakhapatnam at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Double Decker train is 13hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Double Decker - 22707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Double Decker has the longest halt time at Vijayawada Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Double Decker.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts23:00-0111On Time
DVDDuvvada23:2323:252min17 km1115min
AKPAnakapalle23:3323:352min33 km21113min
TUNITuni00:2300:252min97 km11216min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:0801:102min151 km31233min
RJYRajahmundry02:0302:052min201 km11230min
TDDTadepalligudem02:4802:502min242 km31239min
EEEluru03:1803:202min290 km31244min
BZAVijayawada Jn04:5005:0010min350 km-1217min
NGNTNew Guntur05:3805:402min380 km112On Time
TELTenali Jn06:2306:252min405 km3125min
CLXChirala07:1307:152min462 km21211min
OGLOngole07:4807:502min512 km31213min
NLRNellore09:0809:102min628 km3127min
GDRGudur Jn09:5810:002min667 km1128min
KHTSri Kalahasti10:5911:001min727 km1125min
RURenigunta Jn11:2811:302min750 km3128min
TPTYTirupati12:20ends-760 km412On Time

Double Decker Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Duvvada
17 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
33 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Tuni
96 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
242 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
290 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
New Guntur
379 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Tenali Jn
404 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
462 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
511 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
628 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
666 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Sri Kalahasti
727 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
750 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
760 km
12:20
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Double Decker 22707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Double Decker - 22707 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
EOG
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
Seat Layout
Double Decker Coach Position and Seat LayoutDouble Decker Coach Position and Seat Layout

Double Decker 22707 Train Information

Double Decker (22707) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Tirupati. This double decker train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 22707 train are CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Double Decker: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Double Decker 22707 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.8
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
Worst seating, it has children sizee seats, No pantry car, So much conjusted.
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
train was too worst... a.c not working...worst maintenance...! so friends don't waste u r money......!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW