more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

02716 Asr Ned Exp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
04:25
Amritsar Jn
33hr 45min
36 Stops
NED
14:10
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02716 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
2S
INR440
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
23min
Tue, 15 Jun
AVL 004
22min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 0005
22min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 006
22min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 0005
22min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 011
22min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 0004
22min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0012
2hr
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ASR
-
-
-

02716 Schedule & Time Table

02716 - Asr Ned Exp Spl runs from Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days of the week. The 02716 mail express train departs from Amritsar Jn at 04:25 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of 02716 train is 33hr 45min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Chandigarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 17min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,3A,SL,2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Ned Exp Spl - 02716 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asr Ned Exp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts04:25-0-11-
BEASBeas04:5304:552min43 km-11-
JUCJalandhar City05:3005:355min79 km-11-
PGWPhagwara Jn05:5305:552min100 km-11-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:3006:388min136 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr08:2408:262min235 km-11-
CDGChandigarh08:4309:0017min248 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn09:4009:5010min293 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn10:2010:222min335 km-11-
KUNKarnal10:4510:472min368 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn11:0911:112min402 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi12:4513:0015min492 km-11-
FDBFaridabad13:2513:272min520 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn14:3814:402min632 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt15:1515:205min686 km-11-
DHODhaulpur16:1316:152min738 km-11-
MRAMorena16:3816:402min766 km-11-
GWLGwalior17:0617:082min804 km-11-
DBADabra17:4317:452min846 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn18:3518:4510min902 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn19:4519:472min991 km-11-
BINABina Jn20:4520:472min1054 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn22:2522:305min1192 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn00:0100:1110min1284 km-12-
KNWKhandwa02:4202:453min1468 km-12-
BAUBurhanpur03:3803:402min1536 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn04:4004:455min1591 km-12-
JLJalgaon Jn05:0805:102min1615 km-12-
PCPachora Jn05:3905:401min1663 km-12-
CSNChalisgaon Jn06:1306:152min1708 km-12-
MMRManmad Jn07:3007:4010min1775 km-12-
AWBAurangabad10:1010:155min1888 km-12-
JJalna10:5511:005min1951 km-12-
SELUSelu12:0912:101min2023 km-12-
PBNParbhani Jn12:4012:455min2065 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn13:1313:152min2094 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded14:10ends-2124 km-12-

02716 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Ned Exp Spl - 02716 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 10min
Reached New Delhi at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
05:00
04:53
05:02
04:55
7min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
05:59
05:53
06:01
05:55
6min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:33
06:30
06:42
06:38
4min
-
9min
Chandigarh
247 km
08:54
08:43
09:01
09:00
1min
-
7min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
09:36
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
14min
Kurukshetra Jn
334 km
10:25
10:20
10:27
10:22
5min
-
2min
Karnal
367 km
10:50
10:45
10:52
10:47
5min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
402 km
11:22
11:09
11:24
11:11
13min
-
2min
New Delhi
491 km
12:35
12:45
13:00
13:00
On Time
4
25min
Faridabad
520 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
3
2min
Mathura Jn
633 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
686 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
5min
Dhaulpur
739 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
2
2min
Morena
766 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
804 km
17:06
17:06
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
847 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
902 km
18:37
18:35
18:45
18:45
2min
-
8min
Lalitpur Jn
992 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1055 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1194 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1286 km
00:01
00:01
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1469 km
02:42
02:42
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
3min
Burhanpur
1538 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1593 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1617 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Pachora Jn
1664 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Chalisgaon Jn
1709 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
1777 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Aurangabad
1890 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Jalna
1953 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Selu
2025 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
2067 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Purna Jn
2096 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
2126 km
14:25
14:10
Destination
15min
-
Destination
view full running status

02716 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Ned Exp Spl - 02716 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Ned Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Ned Exp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Asr Ned Exp Spl (02716) Train

02716 is a popular Amritsar Jn to H Sahib Nanded mail express train and covers a distance of about 2124 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02716 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Amritsar to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02716 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good trin yeary two trip this railway
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
toilets are not clean..do it on regural basis
cleanness not well and pantry service is not good
Nick experience travel first time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW