more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

02879 Ltt Bbs Fest Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
00:15
Lokmanyatilak T
30hr 45min
19 Stops
BBS
07:00
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02879 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
September 2021
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 28min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 009
3hr 9min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 016
3hr 9min
October 2021
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 007
3hr 9min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 019
3hr 9min
Sat, 09 Oct
AVL 016
3hr 9min
Wed, 13 Oct
AVL 025
3hr 9min
Sat, 16 Oct
AVL 0023
10hr 52min
Wed, 20 Oct
AVL 023
13hr 14min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 022
13hr 14min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0024
20hr 41min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
LTT
-
-
-

02879 Schedule & Time Table

02879 - Ltt Bbs Fest Spl runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar, 2 days of the week. The 02879 mail express train departs from Lokmanyatilak T at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02879 train is 30hr 45min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Sambalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ltt Bbs Fest Spl - 02879 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ltt Bbs Fest Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts00:15-0-11-
TNAThane00:3200:353min18 km-11-
KYNKalyan Jn00:5701:003min38 km-11-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min172 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn04:3704:403min245 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn07:0007:055min429 km-11-
AKAkola Jn08:5509:005min569 km-11-
NGPNagpur13:3513:405min821 km-11-
GGondia Jn15:3115:332min951 km-11-
RRaipur Jn18:1518:205min1124 km-11-
BSPBilaspur Jn20:0520:2015min1234 km-11-
CPHChampa Jn21:1421:162min1287 km-11-
RIGRaigarh22:1722:192min1366 km-11-
JSGRJharsuguda Road23:2023:255min1438 km-11-
SBPSambalpur00:1500:3520min1484 km-12-
ANGLAngul03:2803:302min1640 km-12-
TLHDTalcher Road03:3803:402min1652 km-12-
DNKLDhenkanal04:4204:442min1701 km-12-
CTCCuttack06:0506:105min1758 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar07:00ends-1786 km-12-

02879 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ltt Bbs Fest Spl - 02879 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Bhusaval Jn at 06:51
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
00:16
00:15
1min
-
Source
Thane
16 km
00:36
00:32
00:39
00:35
4min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
34 km
00:58
00:57
01:03
01:00
3min
-
5min
Nashik Road
166 km
03:25
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Manmad Jn
239 km
04:35
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
06:51
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
7
14min
Akola Jn
563 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
5min
Nagpur
816 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
6
5min
Gondia Jn
946 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
4
2min
Raipur Jn
1117 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
5
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1228 km
20:05
20:05
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
15min
Champa Jn
1281 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Raigarh
1361 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1432 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1478 km
00:15
00:15
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
20min
Angul
1635 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
1647 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1696 km
04:42
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
2min
Cuttack
1753 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1781 km
07:00
07:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02879 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Bbs Fest Spl - 02879 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Bbs Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Bbs Fest Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ltt Bbs Fest Spl (02879) Train

02879 is a popular Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar mail express train and covers a distance of about 1786 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02879 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Bhubaneswar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02879 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
.................................
hhhhhgtfggyy67j iris just juju juju just itsausitsitsi5si5sotxlj
hhhhhgtfggyy67j iris just juju juju just itsausitsitsi5si5sotxlj
hhhhhgtfggyy67j iris just juju juju just itsausitsitsi5si5sotxlj
nice👍👏👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👏👍👍👍
hhhhhgtfggyy67j iris just juju juju just itsausitsitsi5si5sotxlj
it's okay type... no matter ur reservation is okay👌
train is good but its very slow
hhhhhgtfggyy67j iris just juju juju just itsausitsitsi5si5sotxlj
coach position for this train updated properly wrong position show in aap
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW