more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

02918

Gujrat S K Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
13:25
H Nizamuddin
14hr 10min
9 Stops
ADI
03:35
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02918 - Gujrat S K Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
May 2021
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
7hr 27min
Thu, 20 May
NA
Sat, 22 May
AVL 008
7hr 27min
Tue, 25 May
NA
Thu, 27 May
NA
Sat, 29 May
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 27min
June 2021
Tue, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 05 Jun
AVL 005
7hr 27min
Tue, 08 Jun
NA
Thu, 10 Jun
NA
Sat, 12 Jun
AVL 012
7hr 27min
Tue, 15 Jun
NA
Thu, 17 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
NZM
-
-
-

Gujrat S K Spl Schedule

02918 - Gujrat S K Spl runs from H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn, 3 days of the week. The 02918 mail express train departs from H Nizamuddin at 01:25 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02918 train is 14hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Gujrat S K Spl - 02918 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Gujrat S K Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts13:25-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn14:5314:552min134 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:0518:1510min458 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn21:3021:355min724 km-11-
DHDDahod22:5722:592min838 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn00:2000:222min912 km-12-
CYIChhayapuri01:0501:105min978 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn01:4901:512min1010 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn02:0502:072min1028 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:35ends-1074 km-12-

Gujrat S K Spl - 02918 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gujrat S K Spl - 02918 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-05-2021
Saturday
15-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
On Time
Reached Ahmedabad Jn at 03:35
Refresh
Updated 43hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
7
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
18:05
18:05
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
724 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
4
5min
Dahod
838 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
911 km
00:20
00:20
00:22
00:22
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
977 km
01:05
01:05
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1009 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1028 km
02:05
02:05
02:07
02:07
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1074 km
03:35
03:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gujrat S K Spl

Gujrat S K Spl - 02918 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
D1
D2
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Gujrat S K Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGujrat S K Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gujrat S K Spl - 02918

02918 is a popular H Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1074 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02918 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach New Delhi to Ahmedabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Gujrat S K Spl

4.3
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train with cleanliness and reaching on time
train is good but 2s bogi new but inside water licked
koi jada achi nhi he bakwas
nice train best train for this route
gud train my favorite this train
train is very excellent and very fast
very nice train always running on time
thanks railway station paltan
ट्रेन तो कतई जहर है भाई । कसम से मजा आ गया all time favourite
very good train............thank railway
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW