Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

02932 Mmct Doubledecke

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
06:00
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 55min
10 Stops
MMCT
12:55
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02932 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 36min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 652
1hr 36min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 480
3min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 619
3min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 653
3min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 563
3min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 313
3min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 282
3min
Sat, 06 Nov
WL23
74% Chances
31min
Mon, 08 Nov
WL16
83% Chances
31min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 0526
31min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

02932 Schedule & Time Table

02932 - Mmct Doubledecke runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central, 6 days of the week. The 02932 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02932 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Vadodara Jn,Surat is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mmct Doubledecke - 02932 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mmct Doubledecke and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn06:3006:322min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn06:4506:472min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn07:2107:265min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn08:1108:132min170 km-11-
STSurat09:1209:175min229 km-11-
NVSNavsari09:4009:411min259 km-11-
BLValsad10:1010:122min298 km-11-
VAPIVapi10:3010:322min322 km-11-
BVIBorivali12:0312:063min462 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central12:55ends-491 km-11-

02932 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mmct Doubledecke - 02932 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Vapi at 10:33
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
06:33
06:30
06:35
06:32
3min
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
06:47
06:45
06:49
06:47
2min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
07:25
07:21
07:33
07:26
7min
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
08:19
08:11
08:21
08:13
8min
-
2min
Surat
229 km
09:09
09:12
09:18
09:17
1min
-
9min
Navsari
259 km
09:39
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
298 km
10:07
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
324 km
10:31
10:30
10:33
10:32
1min
-
2min
Borivali
463 km
12:03
12:03
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
492 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02932 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Doubledecke - 02932 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Doubledecke Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Doubledecke Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mmct Doubledecke (02932) Train

02932 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 491 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02932 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02932 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz improve seat size otherwise make 2x2 seats please
plz improve seat size otherwise make 2x2 seats please
Reservation is C9 and confuses the public by showing the cotch up to C7 in the government ixigo app, no star will be given.
plz improve seat size otherwise make 2x2 seats please
plz improve seat size otherwise make 2x2 seats please
luggage rack not well designed. unable to put even a regular sized suitcase on the rack.
who thought it was a good idea to make a train where the luggage rake was so small that only my shoulder bags could fit and i had to travely 6 hour journey with my big bag near my legs
plz improve seat size otherwise make 2x2 seats please
sheet space very low so very difficulty
plz improve seat size otherwise make 2x2 seats please
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW