more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

02934

Adi Mmct Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
04:55
Ahmedabad Jn
7hr 10min
9 Stops
MMCT
12:05
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02934 - Adi Mmct Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
52min
Wed, 12 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
52min
Thu, 13 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
52min
Fri, 14 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
52min
Sat, 15 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
52min
Sun, 16 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
52min
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 14min
Tue, 18 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
6hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Mmct Spl Schedule

02934 - Adi Mmct Spl runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 02934 mail express train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:55 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 02934 train is 7hr 10min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adi Mmct Spl - 02934 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adi Mmct Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts04:55-0-11-
NDNadiad Jn05:3205:342min46 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn05:4705:492min64 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn06:2106:265min100 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn07:1607:182min170 km-11-
STSurat08:0308:085min229 km-11-
BLValsad09:0509:072min298 km-11-
VAPIVapi09:2709:292min322 km-11-
BVIBorivali11:0911:123min462 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central12:05ends-491 km-11-

Adi Mmct Spl - 02934 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi Mmct Spl - 02934 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 536hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
7
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
05:47
05:47
05:49
05:49
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
98 km
06:21
06:21
06:26
06:26
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
168 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
2min
Surat
227 km
08:03
08:03
08:08
08:08
On Time
2
5min
Valsad
296 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
2min
Vapi
322 km
09:27
09:27
09:29
09:29
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
460 km
11:09
11:09
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
3min
Mumbai Central
490 km
12:05
12:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Adi Mmct Spl - 02934

02934 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 491 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02934 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ahmedabad to Mumbai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Adi Mmct Spl

4.4
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice cleaning awsome and on time stasan is vry good
not comfortable,but clean
good.............................
Good train to travel from Ahmedabad to Mumbai
good train fast timing. relsxable train
Happy to have journey by Karnavati
very good train ADI mmct 02934
good trane for this time I like it
Aa train MA feri Vala paresan Kare chhe
nice Train on time cleaning superb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW