Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Njp Hwh Special 03014 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NJP
12:35
New Jalpaiguri
12hr 35min
9 Stops
HWH
00:50
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Njp Hwh Special 03014 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Njp Hwh Special 03014. Check Njp Hwh Special 03014 seat availability from New Jalpaiguri station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2105
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
NJP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops9
Duration12hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Njp Hwh Special 03014 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03014 Njp Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Jalpaiguri station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Jalpaiguri and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NJPNew Jalpaiguristarts12:35-0-11On Time
AUBAluabari Road13:2013:222min57 km-11On Time
KNEKishanganj13:5013:522min88 km-11On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn14:4514:472min145 km-11On Time
MLDTMalda Town16:4516:5510min233 km-11On Time
JRLEJangipur Road19:2319:241min312 km-11On Time
AZAzimganj Jn20:2520:305min348 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa21:5521:561min420 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn23:4323:452min525 km-11On Time
HWHHowrah Jn00:50ends-564 km-12On Time

Njp Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-02-2023
Yet to start from New Jalpaiguri at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 36hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Jalpaiguri
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Aluabari Road
56 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
87 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
144 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
235 km
16:45
16:45
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
10min
Jangipur Road
314 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
349 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Katwa
422 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
527 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
567 km
00:50
00:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Njp Hwh Special 03014 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Njp Hwh Special - 03014 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Jalpaiguri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Njp Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutNjp Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Njp Hwh Special 03014 Train Information

Njp Hwh Special (03014) train runs from New Jalpaiguri to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 564 km. The fare classes on 03014 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Njp Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Njp Hwh Special 03014 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
VERY good 😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊😊
needs to be on time 👍👍👍👍👍
WRITE A REVIEW