Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
18:45
Bikaner Jn
33hr 30min
28 Stops
HWH
04:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Hwh Spl - 03112 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 runs from Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Hwh Spl train is 33hr 30min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Hwh Spl - 03112 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Hwh Spl has the longest halt time at Merta Road Jn, a maximum of 22min. Book train tickets for Bkn Hwh Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts18:45-0-11On Time
DSODeshnok19:0719:092min33 km-11On Time
NOKNokha19:3419:362min65 km-11On Time
NGONagaur20:2820:335min116 km-11On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn21:3021:5222min173 km-11On Time
DNADegana Jn22:2622:282min218 km-11On Time
MKNMakrana Jn22:5723:003min262 km-11On Time
KMNCKuchaman City23:1423:162min276 km-11On Time
NACNawa City23:3823:391min292 km-11On Time
JPJaipur01:5002:0515min382 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn04:4404:462min569 km-12On Time
AHAchhnera Jn05:0805:102min596 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort05:5506:1520min623 km-12On Time
TDLTundla Jn07:3507:405min645 km-12On Time
ETWEtawah Jn08:4508:472min737 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central10:5011:0010min875 km-12On Time
FTPFatehpur12:0312:052min953 km-12On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.14:0014:1010min1069 km-12On Time
MZPMirzapur15:2315:252min1159 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:4817:0315min1222 km-12On Time
BBUBhabua Road17:4217:431min1274 km-12On Time
SSMSasaram18:1518:161min1322 km-12On Time
DOSDehri On Sone18:3218:342min1340 km-12On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road18:4718:481min1356 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn19:5520:005min1425 km-12On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn23:3023:355min1624 km-12On Time
ASNAsansol Jn00:4700:525min1682 km-13On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn02:2002:222min1788 km-13On Time
HWHHowrah Jn04:15ends-1882 km-13On Time

Bkn Hwh Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
Source
Deshnok
33 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
65 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
116 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
173 km
21:30
21:30
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
22min
Degana Jn
218 km
22:26
22:26
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
262 km
22:57
22:57
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
276 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
292 km
23:38
23:38
23:39
23:39
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
382 km
01:50
01:50
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
15min
Bharatpur Jn
569 km
04:44
04:44
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
596 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
623 km
05:55
05:55
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
20min
Tundla Jn
645 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
737 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
875 km
10:50
10:50
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
10min
Fatehpur
953 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
1069 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Mirzapur
1159 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1222 km
16:48
16:48
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
15min
Bhabua Road
1274 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Sasaram
1322 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
1340 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
1356 km
18:47
18:47
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
1425 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
1624 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
1682 km
00:47
00:47
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
5min
Barddhaman Jn
1788 km
02:20
02:20
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1882 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 Train Information

Bkn Hwh Spl (03112) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1882 km. The fare classes on 03112 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Hwh Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Hwh Spl 03112 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kailash inanainanainanaina
today is my booking prayagraj to howrah but running status not show anything.
the train very good taimings
the train very good taimings
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW