more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

03113

Koaa Lgl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
06:50
Kolkata
4hr 35min
11 Stops
LGL
11:25
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 03113 - Koaa Lgl Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR360
April 2021
Mon, 12 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 9min
Tue, 13 Apr
AVL 726
50min
Wed, 14 Apr
AVL 795
50min
Thu, 15 Apr
AVL 851
50min
Fri, 16 Apr
AVL 837
50min
Sat, 17 Apr
AVL 898
50min
Sun, 18 Apr
AVL 853
50min
Mon, 19 Apr
AVL 852
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Lgl Spl Schedule

03113 - Koaa Lgl Spl runs from Kolkata to Lalgola, 7 days of the week. The 03113 mail express train departs from Kolkata at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 11:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03113 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Koaa Lgl Spl - 03113 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Koaa Lgl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts06:50-0-11-
BPBarrackpore07:1907:201min19 km-11-
RHARanaghat Jn08:1808:202min70 km-11-
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn08:4808:502min96 km-11-
BTYBethuadahari09:1309:141min124 km-11-
PLYPlassey09:3209:331min146 km-11-
BEBBeldanga09:5009:511min164 km-11-
BPCBerhampore Crt10:1410:195min182 km-11-
MBBMurshidabad10:2910:301min193 km-11-
JJGJiaganj10:3810:391min200 km-11-
BQGBhagwangola10:4910:501min212 km-11-
LGLLalgola11:25ends-223 km-11-

Koaa Lgl Spl - 03113 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koaa Lgl Spl - 03113 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-04-2021
Friday
09-04-2021
Saturday
10-04-2021
Yesterday
11-04-2021
Today
12-04-2021
Tomorrow
13-04-2021
Wednesday
14-04-2021
On Time
Crossed Murshidabad at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
Source
Barrackpore
18 km
07:21
07:19
07:22
07:20
2min
3
1min
Ranaghat Jn
69 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
1
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
95 km
08:51
08:48
08:53
08:50
3min
3
2min
Bethuadahari
123 km
09:15
09:13
09:16
09:14
2min
1
1min
Plassey
146 km
09:33
09:32
09:35
09:33
2min
2
2min
Beldanga
164 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:51
1min
3
2min
Berhampore Crt
182 km
10:08
10:14
10:19
10:19
On Time
1
11min
Murshidabad
193 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
2
1min
Jiaganj
200 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
1
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
212 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
2
1min
Lalgola
224 km
11:25
11:25
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Koaa Lgl Spl

Koaa Lgl Spl - 03113 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
D9
SLR
Seat Layout
Koaa Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Lgl Spl - 03113

03113 is a popular Kolkata to Lalgola mail express train and covers a distance of about 223 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03113 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Lalgola" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Koaa Lgl Spl

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing is very good but cleaning Is not Good
This was really a good and cozy ride for me ;)
good but trains are not so cleaned,
good
good
WRITE A REVIEW