Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
04:50
Lalgola
5hr 7min
34 Stops
SDAH
09:57
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03116 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 passenger departs from Lalgola at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 09:57 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train is 5hr 7min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Berhampore Crt,Krishngr Cty Jn,Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts04:50-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur04:5204:531min2 km-113min
PRTLPirtala04:5804:591min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola05:0305:041min12 km-111min
JJGJiaganj05:1305:141min23 km-114min
MBBMurshidabad05:2105:221min31 km-113min
CSZCossimbazar05:2805:291min38 km-115min
BPCBerhampore Crt05:3705:392min42 km-112min
SGVSaragchni05:4805:491min50 km-111min
BFTBhabta05:5305:541min54 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga05:5906:001min60 km-111min
REJRejinagar06:0806:091min69 km-112min
SRJNSirajnagar H06:1306:141min72 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey06:1906:201min78 km-112min
PCXPagla Chandi06:2506:261min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram06:3106:321min88 km-112min
BTYBethuadahari06:4206:431min100 km-112min
MGMMuragacha06:5106:521min110 km-113min
DHUDhubulia06:5706:581min116 km-112min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn07:2407:262min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla07:3407:351min138 km-112min
THPTaherpur07:3907:401min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar07:4207:431min146 km-113min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn07:5607:571min150 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn08:0808:102min154 km-113min
PDXPayradanga08:1608:171min160 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha08:2208:231min166 km-114min
SMXSimurali08:2808:291min170 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur08:3508:361min175 km-112min
KYIKalyani08:4108:421min180 km-113min
KPAKanchrapara08:4508:461min183 km-11
HLRHalisahar08:5208:531min186 km-112min
NHNaihati Jn09:0109:021min190 km-111min
SEPSodpur09:2609:271min212 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah09:57ends-228 km-11On Time

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached BADKULLA at 07:36
Refresh
Updated 3hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
04:53
04:50
3min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
04:56
04:52
04:57
04:53
4min
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
05:05
05:03
05:06
05:04
2min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
05:17
05:13
05:18
05:14
4min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
05:25
05:21
05:26
05:22
4min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
05:33
05:28
05:34
05:29
5min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
05:38
05:37
05:41
05:39
2min
-
3min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:49
1min
-
2min
BHABTA
53 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
06:09
06:08
06:10
06:09
1min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
06:20
06:19
06:22
06:20
2min
-
2min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
06:35
06:31
06:36
06:32
4min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
06:47
06:42
06:48
06:43
5min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
06:56
06:51
06:57
06:52
5min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
07:02
06:57
07:03
06:58
5min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
07:14
07:24
07:28
07:26
2min
-
14min
BADKULLA
138 km
07:36
07:34
07:37
07:35
2min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
170 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
174 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
185 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
212 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
09:57
09:57
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 Train Information

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03116) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW