Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

03116 Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
04:50
Lalgola
5hr 7min
34 Stops
SDAH
09:57
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03116 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03116 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03116 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special 03116 passenger departs from Lalgola at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 09:57 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special train is 5hr 7min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special - 03116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Berhampore Crt,Krishngr Cty Jn,Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts04:50-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur04:5204:531min2 km-113min
PRTLPirtala04:5804:591min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola05:0305:041min12 km-113min
JJGJiaganj05:1305:141min23 km-113min
MBBMurshidabad05:2105:221min31 km-114min
CSZCossimbazar05:2805:291min38 km-115min
BPCBerhampore Crt05:3705:392min42 km-116min
SGVSaragchni05:4805:491min50 km-116min
BFTBhabta05:5305:541min54 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga05:5906:001min60 km-116min
REJRejinagar06:0806:091min69 km-117min
SRJNSirajnagar H06:1306:141min72 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey06:1906:201min78 km-116min
PCXPagla Chandi06:2506:261min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram06:3106:321min88 km-116min
BTYBethuadahari06:4206:431min100 km-116min
MGMMuragacha06:5106:521min110 km-116min
DHUDhubulia06:5706:581min116 km-116min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn07:2407:262min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla07:3407:351min138 km-112min
THPTaherpur07:3907:401min143 km-111min
BIJBirnagar07:4207:431min146 km-113min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn07:5607:571min150 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn08:0808:102min154 km-11
PDXPayradanga08:1608:171min160 km-11On Time
CDHChakdaha08:2208:231min166 km-113min
SMXSimurali08:2808:291min170 km-11On Time
MPJMadanpur08:3508:361min175 km-115min
KYIKalyani08:4108:421min180 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara08:4508:461min183 km-116min
HLRHalisahar08:5208:531min186 km-114min
NHNaihati Jn09:0109:021min190 km-11On Time
SEPSodpur09:2609:271min212 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah09:57ends-228 km-1111min

03116 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Kalinarynpur Jn at 07:52
Refresh
Updated 8hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
04:52
04:50
2min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
04:56
04:52
04:57
04:53
4min
-
1min
PIRTALA
7 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
05:05
05:03
05:06
05:04
2min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
05:16
05:13
05:17
05:14
3min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
05:24
05:21
05:25
05:22
3min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
05:32
05:28
05:33
05:29
4min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
05:37
05:37
05:41
05:39
2min
-
4min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
05:50
05:48
05:51
05:49
2min
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
06:01
05:59
06:02
06:00
2min
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
06:10
06:08
06:11
06:09
2min
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
06:13
06:13
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
77 km
06:20
06:19
06:21
06:20
1min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
06:33
06:31
06:34
06:32
2min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
06:46
06:42
06:47
06:43
4min
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
06:55
06:51
06:56
06:52
4min
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
07:01
06:57
07:02
06:58
4min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
07:16
07:24
07:28
07:26
2min
-
12min
BADKULLA
138 km
07:38
07:34
07:39
07:35
4min
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
07:48
07:42
07:48
07:43
5min
-
-
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
07:52
07:56
07:58
07:57
On Time
-
6min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
170 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
174 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
185 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
212 km
09:26
09:26
09:27
09:27
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
09:57
09:57
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03116) Train

Lalgola - Sealdah Memu Special (03116) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03116 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW