Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RHA
07:30
Ranaghat Jn
7hr 30min
10 Stops
SDAH
09:12
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140. Check Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 seat availability from Ranaghat Jn station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SDAH
RHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration7hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03140 Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranaghat Jn station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 42min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranaghat Jn and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RHARanaghat Jnstarts07:30-0-111min
CDHChakdaha07:3907:401min12 km-112min
SMXSimurali07:4407:451min16 km-113min
KYIKalyani07:5207:531min25 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara07:5507:561min28 km-115min
NHNaihati Jn08:0908:101min36 km-112min
SNRShyamnagar08:1808:191min43 km-114min
BPBarrackpore08:2908:301min51 km-114min
DDJDum Dum08:5008:511min67 km-116min
BNXRBidhan Nagar08:5508:561min70 km-1111min
SDAHSealdah09:12ends-73 km-1111min

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Ranaghat Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranaghat Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Chakdaha
11 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
16 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
25 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
28 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
35 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
43 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
51 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
66 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
69 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
73 km
09:12
09:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 Train Information

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special (03140) train runs from Ranaghat Jn to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03140 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN