Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03140 Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RHA
07:30
Ranaghat Jn
1hr 42min
10 Stops
SDAH
09:12
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03140 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SDAH
RHA
-
-
-

03140 Schedule & Time Table

Check Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special - 03140 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 runs from Ranaghat Jn to Sealdah, 7 days. The Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 passenger departs from Ranaghat Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 09:12 hrs. The total running duration of Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special train is 1hr 42min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special - 03140 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special has the longest halt time at Chakdaha,Simurali,Kalyani,Kanchrapara,Naihati Jn,Shyamnagar,Barrackpore,Dum Dum,Bidhan Nagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RHARanaghat Jnstarts07:30-0-11On Time
CDHChakdaha07:3907:401min12 km-112min
SMXSimurali07:4407:451min16 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani07:5207:531min25 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara07:5507:561min28 km-111min
NHNaihati Jn08:0908:101min36 km-11
SNRShyamnagar08:1808:191min43 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore08:2908:301min51 km-11On Time
DDJDum Dum08:5008:511min67 km-11On Time
BNXRBidhan Nagar08:5508:561min70 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah09:12ends-73 km-11On Time

03140 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Ranaghat Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 25hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranaghat Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Chakdaha
11 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
16 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
25 km
07:52
07:52
07:53
07:53
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
28 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
35 km
08:09
08:09
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
43 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
51 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
66 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
69 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
73 km
09:12
09:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special (03140) Train

Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special (03140) runs from Ranaghat Jn to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03140 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN