Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03140 Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03140 Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special train live running status. 03140 Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special train runs from Ranaghat Jn (RHA) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03140 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 03140 Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special from Ranaghat Jn is 07:30. The arrival time to Sealdah is . The total distance covered by Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special is 73 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranaghat Jn to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special - 03140.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Yet to start from Ranaghat Jn at 07:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranaghat Jn
-
Source
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
Source
Chakdaha
11 km
07:39
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
16 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyani
25 km
07:52
07:53
On Time
-
1min
Kanchrapara
28 km
07:55
07:56
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
35 km
08:09
08:10
On Time
-
1min
Shyamnagar
43 km
08:18
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
51 km
08:29
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
66 km
08:50
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Bidhan Nagar
69 km
08:55
08:56
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
73 km
09:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03140 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 train running or not?

A. Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 train starts from Ranaghat Jn at 07:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 train?

A. The last stop for Ranaghat - Sealdah Memu Special 03140 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at