more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

03169 Sdah Shc Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
16hr 5min
22 Stops
SHC
12:15
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03169 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1240
2S
INR180
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
June 2021
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 0021
3hr 58min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0026
3hr 5min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 0029
3hr 5min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 0026
3hr 5min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
AVL 0029
3hr 5min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0030
3hr 5min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 0030
3hr 5min
Tue, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 15 Jul
NA
Tue, 20 Jul
NA
Thu, 22 Jul
NA
Tue, 27 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
SDAH
-
-
-

03169 Schedule & Time Table

03169 - Sdah Shc Spl runs from Sealdah to Saharsa Jn, 2 days of the week. The 03169 mail express train departs from Sealdah at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03169 train is 16hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sdah Shc Spl - 03169 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sdah Shc Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts20:10-0-11-
NHNaihati Jn20:5120:543min38 km-11-
BDCBandel Jn21:2221:275min47 km-11-
ABKAAmbika Kalna21:5922:012min89 km-11-
NDAENabadwip Dham22:2622:315min112 km-11-
KWAEKatwa23:2123:265min152 km-11-
SALESalar23:4123:432min169 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road00:3500:361min210 km-12-
AZAzimganj Jn00:5501:0510min224 km-12-
JRLEJangipur Road02:1402:162min259 km-12-
NILENimtita02:3802:402min279 km-12-
NFKNew Farakka Jn03:3303:385min304 km-12-
MLDTMalda Town04:3504:4510min338 km-12-
SMSamsi05:1905:212min373 km-12-
BKRDBhaluka Road F05:3205:342min384 km-12-
HCRHarischandrpur05:4405:462min394 km-12-
LAVLabha06:1506:172min406 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn07:4508:1025min429 km-12-
PRNAPurnea Jn09:1009:155min457 km-12-
BNKIBanmankhi Jn09:4409:462min493 km-12-
MRIJMurliganj10:0410:062min513 km-12-
DMHDauram Madhpura11:0111:032min535 km-12-
SHCSaharsa Jn12:15ends-557 km-12-

03169 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sdah Shc Spl - 03169 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Yet to start from Sealdah at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 7hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
8
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
20:51
20:51
20:54
20:54
On Time
2
3min
Bandel Jn
46 km
21:22
21:22
21:27
21:27
On Time
2
5min
Ambika Kalna
88 km
21:59
21:59
22:01
22:01
On Time
3
2min
Nabadwip Dham
111 km
22:26
22:26
22:31
22:31
On Time
3
5min
Katwa
151 km
23:21
23:21
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
5min
Salar
168 km
23:41
23:41
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
2min
Khagraghat Road
209 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
224 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Jangipur Road
259 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Nimtita
279 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
303 km
03:33
03:33
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
5min
Malda Town
338 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Samsi
373 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
Bhaluka Road F
384 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Harischandrpur
394 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Labha
407 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
430 km
07:45
07:45
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
25min
Purnea Jn
458 km
09:10
09:10
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
5min
Banmankhi Jn
494 km
09:44
09:44
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
2min
Murliganj
514 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Dauram Madhpura
536 km
11:01
11:01
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
557 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03169 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Shc Spl - 03169 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Sdah Shc Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Shc Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sdah Shc Spl (03169) Train

03169 is a popular Sealdah to Saharsa Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 557 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03169 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03169 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
पूर्णिया से सहरसा के लिए ट्रेन
This Is A Very Bad Train. Because It's Very Slow.
ok not that muck good but you can travell
very bad 🚆 , poor service
excellent condition in on time tomorrow
nysjzjjsjsjshshbsbshshshshshh
ac attender is very poor..... Good and clean compartment
WRITE A REVIEW