Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

03192 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
14:30
Lalgola
5hr 40min
38 Stops
SDAH
20:10
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03192 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

03192 Schedule & Time Table

Check Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03192 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03192 runs from Lalgola to Sealdah, 7 days. The Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special 03192 passenger departs from Lalgola at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Ranaghat Jn, a maximum of 4min. Book train tickets for Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts14:30-0-11On Time
KRPKrishnapur14:3314:341min2 km-112min
PRTLPirtala14:4014:411min8 km-11On Time
BQGBhagwangola14:4614:471min12 km-113min
JJGJiaganj14:5714:581min23 km-114min
MBBMurshidabad15:0615:071min31 km-115min
CSZCossimbazar15:1415:151min38 km-115min
BPCBerhampore Crt15:2315:241min42 km-113min
SGVSaragchni15:3415:351min50 km-114min
BFTBhabta15:4015:411min54 km-11On Time
BEBBeldanga15:4715:481min60 km-114min
REJRejinagar15:5715:581min69 km-113min
SRJNSirajnagar H16:0216:042min72 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey16:1116:121min78 km-113min
PCXPagla Chandi16:1816:191min83 km-11On Time
DEBDebagram16:2516:261min88 km-115min
SVHSonadanga16:3416:351min96 km-11On Time
BTYBethuadahari16:4316:441min100 km-112min
MGMMuragacha16:5316:541min110 km-113min
DHUDhubulia17:0017:011min116 km-112min
BPDBahadurpur17:0717:081min121 km-11On Time
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn17:2617:282min128 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla17:3917:401min138 km-11
THPTaherpur17:4617:471min143 km-11On Time
BIJBirnagar17:5117:521min146 km-11
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn17:5717:581min150 km-11
RHARanaghat Jn18:0818:124min154 km-11
PDXPayradanga18:2118:221min160 km-111min
CDHChakdaha18:2818:291min166 km-111min
PXRPalpara18:3218:331min168 km-11On Time
SMXSimurali18:3618:371min170 km-111min
MPJMadanpur18:4218:431min175 km-11On Time
KYIKalyani18:4918:501min180 km-111min
KPAKanchrapara18:5418:551min183 km-112min
HLRHalisahar18:5919:001min186 km-111min
NHNaihati Jn19:0919:101min190 km-11On Time
BPBarrackpore19:2919:301min205 km-11
DDJDum Dum19:5019:511min221 km-114min
SDAHSealdah20:10ends-228 km-113min

03192 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached KRISHNAPUR at 14:36
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
14:35
14:30
5min
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
14:36
14:33
14:36
14:34
3min
-
-
PIRTALA
7 km
14:42
14:40
14:43
14:41
2min
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
14:48
14:46
14:49
14:47
2min
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
14:59
14:57
15:00
14:58
2min
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
15:08
15:06
15:09
15:07
2min
-
1min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
15:16
15:14
15:17
15:15
2min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
68 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Sirajnagar H
72 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Plassey
77 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
SONADANGA
95 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
110 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
Bahadurpur
121 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
138 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Kalinarynpur Jn
150 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
18:08
18:08
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
4min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
PALPARA
168 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
170 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
174 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
HALISAHAR
185 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Barrackpore
205 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Sealdah
227 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03192 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special - 03192 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (03192) Train

Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger Special (03192) runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03192 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hsjsbs sbshsbshs sh sshs s bs abs s.
WRITE A REVIEW