Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special 03203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
12:35
Patna Jn
7hr 55min
36 Stops
DDU
20:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special 03203 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special 03203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03203 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts12:35-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt12:4212:431min2 km-112min
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:4712:481min6 km1112min
DNRDanapur12:5513:005min10 km3115min
NEONeora13:0513:061min16 km-118min
SDESadisopur13:1313:141min23 km1111min
BTABihta13:2213:242min27 km21118min
KWRKoelwar13:3313:341min36 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia13:3913:401min39 km-1114min
ARAAra Jn13:5013:522min49 km21116min
MTBHMahatbania Halt13:5813:591min55 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath14:0314:041min59 km21121min
KYAKauriya14:0914:101min63 km-114min
BEABihiya14:2314:252min71 km21131min
BYNBanahi14:3414:351min76 km-1139min
SKRISikaria14:3914:401min81 km-112min
RPRRaghunathpur14:4614:482min85 km-1138min
TWGTwining Ganj14:5915:001min94 km-1137min
DUREDumraon15:0615:082min101 km21138min
BUEBaruna15:1615:171min108 km11137min
BXRBuxar16:3016:355min118 km311On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt16:4116:421min123 km-119min
CSAChausa16:4716:481min128 km11111min
BQWBarakalan16:5316:541min134 km-1114min
GMRGahmar16:5917:001min138 km21114min
KKRHKarahia17:0517:061min142 km-117min
BWHBhadaura17:1417:151min146 km21112min
USKUsia Khas17:2117:221min149 km-1114min
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:2817:302min154 km31112min
DRVDarauli17:3817:391min161 km21112min
ZNAZamania17:5217:542min167 km21110min
BHCLBahora Chandil18:0218:031min172 km-1114min
DHADheena18:1018:111min180 km21113min
TLAMTulsi Ashram18:1818:191min187 km-11
SLDSakaldiha18:2518:261min193 km21119min
KCAKuchman18:4918:501min201 km21111min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:30ends-211 km-11On Time

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Danapur at 12:57
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
12:50
12:47
12:52
12:48
4min
-
2min
Danapur
9 km
12:57
12:55
13:02
13:00
2min
-
5min
Neora
15 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Mahatbania Halt
55 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
58 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
70 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
76 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
SIKARIA
80 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Twining Ganj
93 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
BARUNA
108 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
117 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
128 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
134 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
137 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
141 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
USIA KHAS
149 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
160 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
179 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special 03203 Train Information

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (03203) train runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 03203 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special 03203 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's too good train .. and it's on time also..
WRITE A REVIEW