more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

03203 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
12:35
Patna Jn
7hr 55min
36 Stops
DDU
20:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03203 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DDU
PNBE
-
-
-

03203 Schedule & Time Table

03203 - Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special runs from Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03203 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 12:35 hrs and arrives at Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 03203 train is 7hr 55min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Danapur,Buxar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special - 03203 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts12:35-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt12:4212:431min2 km-112min
PWSPhulwari Sharif12:4712:481min6 km1112min
DNRDanapur12:5513:005min10 km3115min
NEONeora13:0513:061min16 km-118min
SDESadisopur13:1313:141min23 km1111min
BTABihta13:2213:242min27 km21118min
KWRKoelwar13:3313:341min36 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia13:3913:401min39 km-1114min
ARAAra Jn13:5013:522min49 km21116min
MTBHMahatbania Halt13:5813:591min55 km-11On Time
KRSKarisath14:0314:041min59 km21121min
KYAKauriya14:0914:101min63 km-114min
BEABihiya14:2314:252min71 km21131min
BYNBanahi14:3414:351min76 km-1139min
SKRISikaria14:3914:401min81 km-112min
RPRRaghunathpur14:4614:482min85 km-1138min
TWGTwining Ganj14:5915:001min94 km-1137min
DUREDumraon15:0615:082min101 km21138min
BUEBaruna15:1615:171min108 km11137min
BXRBuxar16:3016:355min118 km311On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt16:4116:421min123 km-119min
CSAChausa16:4716:481min128 km11111min
BQWBarakalan16:5316:541min134 km-1114min
GMRGahmar16:5917:001min138 km21114min
KKRHKarahia17:0517:061min142 km-117min
BWHBhadaura17:1417:151min146 km21112min
USKUsia Khas17:2117:221min149 km-1114min
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:2817:302min154 km31112min
DRVDarauli17:3817:391min161 km21112min
ZNAZamania17:5217:542min167 km21110min
BHCLBahora Chandil18:0218:031min172 km-1114min
DHADheena18:1018:111min180 km21113min
TLAMTulsi Ashram18:1818:191min187 km-11
SLDSakaldiha18:2518:261min193 km21119min
KCAKuchman18:4918:501min201 km21111min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn20:30ends-211 km-11On Time

03203 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special - 03203 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 12:35
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
2
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
2
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
3
1min
Danapur
9 km
12:55
12:55
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
5min
Neora
15 km
13:05
13:05
13:06
13:06
On Time
2
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
13:13
13:13
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
13:22
13:22
13:24
13:24
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
13:50
13:50
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
Mahatbania Halt
55 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
58 km
14:03
14:03
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
70 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
76 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
SIKARIA
80 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Twining Ganj
93 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
BARUNA
108 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
117 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
128 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
134 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
137 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
141 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
USIA KHAS
149 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
160 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
17:52
17:52
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
179 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (03203) Train

03203 is a popular Patna Jn to Dd Upadhyaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03203 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Chandauli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03203 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's too good train .. and it's on time also..
WRITE A REVIEW