more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

03204 Sc Dnr Exm Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
08:15
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
8hr 35min
38 Stops
PNBE
16:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03204 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
DDU
-
-
-

03204 Schedule & Time Table

03204 - Sc Dnr Exm Spl runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03204 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:15 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of 03204 train is 8hr 35min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Buxar,Danapur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Dnr Exm Spl - 03204 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sc Dnr Exm Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts08:15-0611On Time
KCAKuchman08:3608:371min11 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha08:4308:441min18 km1111min
TLAMTulsi Ashram08:5008:511min25 km-116min
DHADheena08:5708:581min32 km1117min
BHCLBahora Chandil09:0509:061min39 km-1110min
ZNAZamania09:1409:162min44 km1119min
DRVDarauli09:2409:251min51 km11111min
DLNDildarnagar Jn09:5009:522min58 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas09:5609:571min62 km-1116min
BWHBhadaura10:0210:031min66 km11117min
KKRHKarahia10:0810:091min70 km-1113min
GMRGahmar10:1410:151min73 km11116min
BQWBarakalan10:2110:221min77 km-11On Time
CSAChausa10:2910:301min83 km-1119min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt10:3610:371min88 km-115min
BXRBuxar12:0012:055min94 km311On Time
NDONNadaon Halt12:1012:111min98 km-116min
BUEBaruna12:1612:171min103 km21117min
DUREDumraon12:2412:262min110 km11119min
VVGV.v. Giri Halt12:3212:331min114 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj12:3812:391min118 km21117min
RPRRaghunathpur12:5312:552min126 km-1119min
SKRISikaria13:0113:021min131 km-113min
BYNBanahi13:0613:071min135 km21124min
BEABihiya13:1813:202min141 km11123min
KYAKauriya13:3013:311min148 km-112min
KRSKarisath13:3913:401min153 km11121min
MTBHMahatbania Halt13:4413:451min156 km-11
ARAAra Jn14:2014:222min162 km1115min
KUAKulharia14:3514:361min172 km11111min
KWRKoelwar14:4114:421min176 km-111min
BTABihta14:5815:002min184 km11121min
SDESadisopur15:0915:101min189 km2111min
NEONeora15:1915:201min196 km21123min
DNRDanapur15:3015:355min202 km-1124min
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:4115:421min205 km-1131min
SCYSachiwalay Halt15:4715:481min209 km11132min
PNBEPatna Jn16:50ends-211 km-11On Time

03204 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Dnr Exm Spl - 03204 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 1hr 10min
Reached Buxar at 10:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
08:16
08:15
1min
-
Source
Kuchman
10 km
08:33
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
4min
Sakaldiha
18 km
08:46
08:43
08:47
08:44
3min
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
24 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
31 km
09:01
08:57
09:02
08:58
4min
-
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
39 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
44 km
09:17
09:14
09:26
09:16
10min
-
9min
DARAULI
50 km
09:35
09:24
09:36
09:25
11min
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
57 km
09:47
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
5min
USIA KHAS
62 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
65 km
10:00
10:02
10:04
10:03
1min
-
4min
KARAHIA
69 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
73 km
10:17
10:14
10:18
10:15
3min
-
1min
BARAKALAN
77 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
83 km
10:32
10:29
10:33
10:30
3min
-
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
88 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
93 km
10:50
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
75min
Nadaon Halt
97 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
BARUNA
103 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
1
1min
Dumraon
110 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
2
2min
V.v. Giri Halt
113 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
117 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
126 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
SIKARIA
130 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Banahi
135 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
140 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
KAURIYA
148 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
152 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahatbania Halt
156 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
162 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Kulharia
172 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
175 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
184 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadisopur
188 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Neora
195 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
201 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
205 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
209 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
211 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Sc Dnr Exm Spl (03204) Train

03204 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 211 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad timeing my flight will be miss in to Patna
WRITE A REVIEW