Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
08:15
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
8hr 35min
38 Stops
PNBE
16:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204. Check Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204 seat availability from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
DDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration8hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03204 Sc Dnr Exm Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dd Upadhyaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dd Upadhyaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts08:15-0-11On Time
KCAKuchman08:3608:371min11 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha08:4308:441min18 km1111min
TLAMTulsi Ashram08:5008:511min25 km-116min
DHADheena08:5708:581min32 km1117min
BHCLBahora Chandil09:0509:061min39 km-1110min
ZNAZamania09:1409:162min44 km1119min
DRVDarauli09:2409:251min51 km11111min
DLNDildarnagar Jn09:5009:522min58 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas09:5609:571min62 km-1116min
BWHBhadaura10:0210:031min66 km11117min
KKRHKarahia10:0810:091min70 km-1113min
GMRGahmar10:1410:151min73 km11116min
BQWBarakalan10:2110:221min77 km-11On Time
CSAChausa10:2910:301min83 km-1119min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt10:3610:371min88 km-115min
BXRBuxar12:0012:055min94 km311On Time
NDONNadaon Halt12:1012:111min98 km-116min
BUEBaruna12:1612:171min103 km21117min
DUREDumraon12:2412:262min110 km11119min
VVGV.v. Giri Halt12:3212:331min114 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj12:3812:391min118 km21117min
RPRRaghunathpur12:5312:552min126 km-1119min
SKRISikaria13:0113:021min131 km-113min
BYNBanahi13:0613:071min135 km21124min
BEABihiya13:1813:202min141 km11123min
KYAKauriya13:3013:311min148 km-112min
KRSKarisath13:3913:401min153 km11121min
MTBHMahatbania Halt13:4413:451min156 km-11
ARAAra Jn14:2014:222min162 km1115min
KUAKulharia14:3514:361min172 km11111min
KWRKoelwar14:4114:421min176 km-111min
BTABihta14:5815:002min184 km11121min
SDESadisopur15:0915:101min189 km2111min
NEONeora15:1915:201min196 km21123min
DNRDanapur15:3015:355min202 km-1124min
PWSPhulwari Sharif15:4115:421min205 km-1131min
SCYSachiwalay Halt15:4715:481min209 km11132min
PNBEPatna Jn16:50ends-211 km211On Time

Sc Dnr Exm Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yet to start from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
Source
Kuchman
10 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
18 km
08:43
08:43
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
24 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
31 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
39 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
44 km
09:14
09:14
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
50 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
57 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
USIA KHAS
62 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
65 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
69 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
73 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
77 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
83 km
10:29
10:29
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
88 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
93 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Nadaon Halt
97 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
BARUNA
103 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
110 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
V.v. Giri Halt
113 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
117 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
126 km
12:53
12:53
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
2min
SIKARIA
130 km
13:01
13:01
13:02
13:02
On Time
-
1min
Banahi
135 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
140 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
KAURIYA
148 km
13:30
13:30
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
152 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Mahatbania Halt
156 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
162 km
14:20
14:20
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
2min
Kulharia
172 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
175 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
184 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadisopur
188 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Neora
195 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
201 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
205 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
209 km
15:47
15:47
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
211 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204 Train Information

Sc Dnr Exm Spl (03204) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 211 km. The fare classes on 03204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sc Dnr Exm Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sc Dnr Exm Spl 03204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad timeing my flight will be miss in to Patna
WRITE A REVIEW