Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dnr Ypr Spl 03209 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
04:10
Kiul Jn
1hr 15min
7 Stops
MKA
05:25
Mokameh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Ypr Spl 03209 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Ypr Spl 03209. Check Dnr Ypr Spl 03209 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Mokameh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR45
3A
INR495
SL
INR100
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MKA
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Sat
Stops7
Duration1hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Ypr Spl 03209 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03209 Dnr Ypr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Mokameh Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Mokameh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts04:10-0-11On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:1304:152min1 km-114min
MKBMankatha04:2204:231min7 km-11On Time
BRYABarhiya04:4504:472min16 km-111min
RDUMRampur Dumra04:5404:551min22 km-112min
HTZHathidah Jn05:0005:022min26 km-116min
TALLTall Jn05:0705:081min30 km-116min
MKAMokameh Jn05:25ends-34 km-116min

Dnr Ypr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 04:10
Refresh
Updated 4hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
7 km
04:22
04:22
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
16 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
22 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
26 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Tall Jn
29 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
34 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Ypr Spl 03209 Train Information

Dnr Ypr Spl (03209) train runs from Kiul Jn to Mokameh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 34 km. The fare classes on 03209 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Ypr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Ypr Spl 03209 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
it is before time but for cleanliness i give 0
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
waste management AND TAKE STEPS FORWARD bhik is it possible to get the amount of time
ddu to bza acc not working properly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW