Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
15:15
Buxar
55min
8 Stops
RPR
16:10
Raghunathpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03220 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RPR
BXR
-
-
-

03220 Schedule & Time Table

03220 - Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special runs from Buxar to Raghunathpur, 7 days of the week. The 03220 passenger train departs from Buxar at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Raghunathpur at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 03220 train is 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Dumraon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special - 03220 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts15:15-0311On Time
NDONNadaon Halt15:2115:221min4 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna15:2615:271min9 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt15:3215:331min12 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon15:3715:392min16 km111On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt15:4415:451min20 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj15:4915:501min24 km211On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt15:5415:551min28 km-11On Time
RPRRaghunathpur16:10ends-33 km411On Time

03220 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special - 03220 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
15:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Nadaon Halt
5 km
15:21
15:22
Cancelled
-
1min
BARUNA
9 km
15:27
15:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
11 km
15:32
15:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumraon
16 km
15:38
15:40
Cancelled
-
2min
V.v. Giri Halt
20 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Twining Ganj
24 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
1min
VEER KUNWAR HALT
28 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghunathpur
33 km
16:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special (03220) Train

03220 is a popular Buxar to Raghunathpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 33 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03220 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Buxar to Raghunathpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

03220 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for local person
good but not better why this problem app quickly not updated on the platform ..... any train
good train for local person
WRITE A REVIEW