Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:25
Patna Jn
2hr 50min
19 Stops
IPR
23:15
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IPR
PNBE
-
-
-

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03272 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 runs from Patna Jn to Islampur, 7 days. The Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Islampur at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03272 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Daniyawan Bzr H,Dhaniyawan,Hilsa,Ekangarsarai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:25-0-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T20:3320:352min3 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh20:4120:421min7 km1111min
PNCPatna Saheb20:4620:482min10 km1111min
DDGJDeedarganj20:5420:551min13 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat20:5921:001min16 km1111min
FUTFatuha Jn21:1021:122min22 km-114min
MCYMachhriawan21:2221:231min27 km111On Time
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H21:3121:332min30 km111On Time
DHWNDhaniyawan21:3821:402min31 km-111min
SGYWSingriawan21:4521:461min33 km1111min
DYWDiyawan Halt21:5221:531min36 km111On Time
LHNALohanda21:5922:001min39 km111On Time
HILHilsa22:1922:212min43 km-11On Time
JARJunair Halt22:2922:301min49 km111On Time
RPWNRambhawan Halt22:3422:351min51 km111On Time
EKREkangarsarai22:3922:412min55 km111On Time
ANGMAungari Dham22:4722:481min58 km111On Time
KAMRKhurrampur22:5222:531min61 km111On Time
IPRIslampur23:15ends-64 km-11On Time

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Yesterday
20-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Tomorrow
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Hilsa at 22:17
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:26
20:25
1min
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
20:34
20:33
20:39
20:35
4min
-
5min
Gulzarbagh
6 km
20:45
20:41
20:46
20:42
4min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
9 km
20:51
20:46
20:53
20:48
5min
-
2min
DEEDARGANJ
12 km
20:54
20:54
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
16 km
21:03
20:59
21:05
21:00
5min
-
2min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
21:18
21:10
21:24
21:12
12min
-
6min
MACHHRIAWAN
26 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Daniyawan Bzr H
29 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
DHANIYAWAN
31 km
21:46
21:38
21:48
21:40
8min
-
2min
SINGRIAWAN
32 km
21:54
21:45
21:56
21:46
10min
-
2min
DIYAWAN HALT
35 km
21:52
21:52
21:53
21:53
On Time
-
1min
LOHANDA
39 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Hilsa
43 km
22:17
22:19
22:23
22:21
On Time
-
6min
JUNAIR HALT
48 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
RAMBHAWAN HALT
51 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Ekangarsarai
54 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
AUNGARI DHAM
58 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
KHURRAMPUR
60 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Islampur
64 km
23:15
23:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 Train Information

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) (03272) train runs from Patna Jn to Islampur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 03272 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03272 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW