Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
05:30
Mokameh Jn
2hr
10 Stops
PNBE
07:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279. Check Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 seat availability from Mokameh Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
MKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mokameh Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mokameh Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts05:30-0-11
PHKPunarakh05:4405:451min16 km-114min
BARHBarh05:5305:552min26 km-117min
ATLAthmal Gola06:0406:051min35 km-117min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn06:1306:152min44 km-119min
KOOKhusropur06:2906:301min59 km-1111min
HDEHardas Bigha06:3406:351min62 km-1112min
FUTFatuha Jn06:4006:422min67 km-1116min
PNCPatna Saheb06:5606:582min79 km-1115min
RJPBRajendranagar T07:0807:102min87 km31117min
PNBEPatna Jn07:30ends-89 km-117min

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 23min
Reached Patna Jn at 07:53
Refresh
Updated 8hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
05:30
On Time
3
Source
Punarakh
15 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
On Time
2
-
Barh
25 km
05:53
05:55
On Time
3
-
Athmal Gola
34 km
06:04
06:05
On Time
3
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
43 km
06:21
06:13
06:15
On Time
2
-
Khusropur
58 km
07:02
06:29
07:05
06:30
35min
2
3min
Hardas Bigha
62 km
07:10
06:34
07:10
06:35
35min
2
-
Fatuha Jn
67 km
07:18
06:40
07:19
06:42
37min
3
1min
Patna Saheb
79 km
07:32
06:56
07:36
06:58
38min
2
4min
Rajendranagar T
86 km
07:44
07:08
07:48
07:10
38min
3
4min
Patna Jn
89 km
07:53
07:30
Destination
23min
7
Destination
view full running status

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 Train Information

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special (03279) train runs from Mokameh Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 89 km. The fare classes on 03279 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN