Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special train live running status. 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special train runs from Mokameh Jn (MKA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03279 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special from Mokameh Jn is 05:30. The arrival time to Patna Jn is . The total distance covered by Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mokameh Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special - 03279.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Rajendranagar T at 08:07
Refresh
Updated 4hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
3
Source
Punarakh
15 km
05:54
05:44
05:55
05:45
10min
2
1min
Barh
25 km
06:10
05:53
06:12
05:55
17min
3
2min
Athmal Gola
34 km
06:28
06:04
06:29
06:05
24min
3
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
43 km
06:44
06:13
06:46
06:15
31min
2
2min
Tekkabigha
48 km
06:55
06:20
06:56
06:21
35min
1
1min
Khusropur
58 km
07:12
06:29
07:13
06:30
43min
2
1min
Hardas Bigha
62 km
07:20
06:34
07:21
06:35
46min
3
1min
Fatuha Jn
67 km
07:30
06:40
07:32
06:42
50min
1
2min
Patna Saheb
79 km
07:55
06:56
07:57
06:58
59min
1
2min
Rajendranagar T
86 km
08:07
07:08
07:10
59min
1
2min
Patna Jn
89 km
07:30
Destination
59min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train running or not?

A. Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train starts from Mokameh Jn at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train now?

A. Check the location of Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train?

A. The last stop for Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at