Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special train live running status. 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special train runs from Mokameh Jn (MKA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03279 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 03279 Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special from Mokameh Jn is 05:31. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 07:44. The total distance covered by Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special is 89 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mokameh Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special - 03279.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Patna Jn at 07:44
Refresh
Updated 7hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
05:31
05:30
On Time
3
Source
Punarakh
15 km
05:42
05:44
05:52
05:45
7min
2
10min
Barh
25 km
06:01
05:53
05:55
On Time
3
-
Athmal Gola
34 km
06:11
06:04
06:14
06:05
9min
3
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
43 km
06:21
06:13
06:24
06:15
9min
2
3min
Khusropur
58 km
06:44
06:29
06:46
06:30
16min
2
2min
Hardas Bigha
62 km
06:49
06:34
06:51
06:35
16min
2
2min
Fatuha Jn
67 km
06:57
06:40
07:01
06:42
19min
3
4min
Patna Saheb
79 km
07:12
06:56
07:16
06:58
18min
2
4min
Rajendranagar T
86 km
07:34
07:08
07:39
07:10
29min
3
5min
Patna Jn
89 km
07:44
07:30
Destination
14min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03279 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train running or not?

A. Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train starts from Mokameh Jn at 05:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train now?

A. Check the location of Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train?

A. The last stop for Mokama - Patna Fast Memu Special 03279 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 07:44