Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPJ
05:10
Samastipur Jn
10hr 25min
36 Stops
KIR
15:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
SPJ
-
-
-

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU - 03316 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 runs from Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 passenger departs from Samastipur Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 37 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU - 03316 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPJSamastipur Jnstarts05:10-0-11On Time
BLRIBelari Halt05:1505:161min5 km-11On Time
UJPUjiarpur05:2205:231min9 km1112min
NAZJNazirganj05:2905:301min15 km2115min
BSRABasarhia Halt05:3505:361min19 km-115min
DSSDalsingh Sarai05:4105:432min23 km2117min
STJTSathajagat05:4905:501min28 km2117min
BCABachwara Jn05:5705:592min34 km1114min
TGATeghra06:0906:101min43 km11111min
BUJBarauni Flag06:1606:171min48 km11114min
BJUBarauni Jn06:5007:0010min51 km311On Time
BEHTBihat Halt07:0907:101min56 km211
TILTilrath07:1407:151min59 km1117min
SHHTSinghaul Halt07:2107:221min62 km-11-
BGSBegu Sarai07:4007:422min66 km2115min
LAKLakho07:5107:521min73 km2118min
DPLDanauli Phlwria08:0408:051min79 km2118min
LKNLakhminia08:3108:321min84 km2118min
SKJSahibpur Kamal08:4108:421min93 km2119min
UMNRUmeshnagar08:5008:511min99 km21111min
KGGKhagaria Jn09:0509:105min106 km2117min
MNEMansi Jn09:2009:255min115 km2118min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt09:3309:341min120 km1119min
MSKMahes Khunt10:0310:041min125 km21110min
GAIGouchhari10:2710:281min129 km211On Time
PSRPasraha10:3810:391min138 km2111min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt10:4710:481min144 km2115min
NNRNarayanpur11:0611:071min150 km211On Time
THBThana Bihpur Jn11:1811:202min157 km21117min
KHQKharik11:4711:481min165 km21112min
NNANaugachia12:1412:162min173 km1116min
KTRHKatareah12:2612:271min184 km-1123min
KUEKursela12:4912:501min193 km-1123min
BKHRBakhri13:0713:081min202 km-1126min
CRRKaragola Road13:4913:501min209 km-11On Time
SMOSemapur14:4314:441min220 km-11On Time
KIRKatihar Jn15:35ends-232 km-11On Time

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Samastipur Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 17hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Belari Halt
4 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
9 km
05:22
05:22
05:23
05:23
On Time
-
1min
Nazirganj
15 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Basarhia Halt
19 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
23 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Sathajagat
27 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
34 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
Teghra
43 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
48 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
50 km
06:50
06:50
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
10min
BIHAT HALT
55 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
58 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Singhaul Halt
62 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
66 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
LAKHO
73 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
78 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
83 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
93 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
UMESHNAGAR
99 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
106 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
114 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
119 km
09:33
09:33
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
125 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
129 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
137 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
144 km
10:47
10:47
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
149 km
11:06
11:06
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
157 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
KHARIK
165 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
173 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Katareah
183 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
192 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
BAKHRI
201 km
13:07
13:07
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
209 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Semapur
220 km
14:43
14:43
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
231 km
15:35
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 Train Information

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU (03316) train runs from Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 03316 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
fine and west time of day
यार ट्रेन का टिकट मिलता है
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW