Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU train live running status. 03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU train runs from Samastipur Jn (SPJ) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03316 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 03316 Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU from Samastipur Jn is 05:10. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is . The total distance covered by Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Samastipur Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU - 03316.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Semapur at 15:06
Refresh
Updated 4hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Samastipur Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Belari Halt
4 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
9 km
06:09
05:22
06:11
05:23
4min
-
2min
Nazirganj
15 km
06:17
05:29
06:18
05:30
4min
-
1min
Basarhia Halt
19 km
05:35
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
23 km
06:27
05:41
06:28
05:43
2min
-
1min
Sathajagat
27 km
06:35
05:49
06:36
05:50
3min
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
34 km
06:55
05:57
07:32
05:59
47min
-
37min
Teghra
43 km
07:43
06:09
07:44
06:10
43min
-
1min
Barauni Flag
48 km
06:16
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
50 km
08:07
06:50
08:15
07:00
15min
-
8min
Bihat Halt
55 km
07:09
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
58 km
08:36
07:14
08:40
07:15
21min
-
4min
Singhaul Halt
62 km
07:21
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
66 km
08:52
07:40
08:54
07:42
19min
-
2min
Lakho
73 km
09:03
07:51
09:04
07:52
22min
-
1min
Danauli Phlwria
78 km
09:12
08:04
09:13
08:05
23min
-
1min
Lakhminia
83 km
09:23
08:31
09:27
08:32
29min
-
4min
Sahibpur Kamal
93 km
09:39
08:41
09:51
08:42
43min
-
12min
Umeshnagar
99 km
09:59
08:50
10:07
08:51
51min
-
8min
Khagaria Jn
106 km
10:18
09:05
10:24
09:10
46min
-
6min
Mansi Jn
114 km
10:34
09:20
10:39
09:25
49min
-
5min
Chedhabanni Halt
119 km
09:33
09:34
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
125 km
10:53
10:03
10:54
10:04
50min
-
1min
Gouchhari
129 km
11:02
10:27
11:03
10:28
35min
-
1min
Pasraha
137 km
11:13
10:38
11:26
10:39
47min
-
13min
Bharatkhand Halt
144 km
10:47
10:48
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
149 km
11:40
11:06
11:42
11:07
35min
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
157 km
11:55
11:18
12:45
11:20
1hr 25min
-
50min
Kharik
165 km
12:55
11:47
12:57
11:48
1hr 9min
-
2min
Naugachia
173 km
13:09
12:14
13:11
12:16
55min
-
2min
Katareah
183 km
13:23
12:26
13:31
12:27
1hr 4min
-
8min
Kursela
192 km
13:47
12:49
14:05
12:50
1hr 15min
-
18min
Bakhri
201 km
14:19
13:07
14:29
13:08
1hr 21min
-
10min
Karagola Road
209 km
14:39
13:49
14:56
13:50
1hr 6min
-
17min
Semapur
220 km
15:06
14:43
15:40
14:44
23min
-
34min
Katihar Jn
231 km
15:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03316 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 train running or not?

A. Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 train starts from Samastipur Jn at 05:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 train now?

A. Check the location of Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 train?

A. The last stop for Samastipur - Katihar Exam Special MEMU 03316 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at