Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:30
Patna Jn
2hr 45min
29 Stops
GAYA
09:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patna - Gaya Memu Special - 03337 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Gaya Memu Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Gaya Memu Special - 03337 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Gaya Memu Special has the longest halt time at Taregna,Jehanabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patna - Gaya Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar06:4206:431min6 km-112min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt06:4806:491min10 km-11On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt06:5306:541min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun06:5706:581min13 km-112min
JTDMJatdumri Halt07:0207:031min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi07:0807:091min19 km-113min
NEMANeema Halt07:1407:151min23 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan07:1807:191min24 km-113min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt07:2307:241min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna07:2607:282min30 km-114min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt07:3207:331min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt07:3607:371min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj07:4007:411min37 km-113min
SONHSeonan Halt07:4407:451min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt07:4807:491min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad07:5507:572min45 km-113min
JHDCJahanbad Court08:0008:011min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt08:0608:071min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt08:1108:121min54 km-11On Time
THATehta08:1708:181min58 km-113min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:2308:241min62 km-114min
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham08:2708:281min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt08:3308:341min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt08:3708:381min69 km-11On Time
BELABela08:4208:431min73 km-113min
NYMNeyamatpur08:4808:491min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt08:5308:541min79 km-11
CKHChakand08:5808:591min83 km-11
GAYAGaya Jn09:15ends-92 km-11On Time

Patna - Gaya Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yesterday
19-05-2022
Today
20-05-2022
Tomorrow
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Nadwan at 07:19
Refresh
Updated 2hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
06:43
06:42
06:44
06:43
1min
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
06:58
06:57
06:59
06:58
1min
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
07:06
07:08
07:10
07:09
1min
-
4min
NEEMA HALT
22 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
07:19
07:18
07:20
07:19
1min
-
1min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
34 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
38 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
KARONA HALT
40 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
78 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 Train Information

Patna - Gaya Memu Special (03337) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03337 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Gaya Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good passenger train in Morning Patna to Gaya but not showing in online ticket booking option in this app list.
good passenger train in Morning Patna to Gaya but not showing in online ticket booking option in this app list.
WRITE A REVIEW