Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03337 Patna - Gaya Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:30
Patna Jn
2hr 45min
29 Stops
GAYA
09:15
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03337 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

03337 Schedule & Time Table

Check Patna - Gaya Memu Special - 03337 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days. The Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03337 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Gaya Memu Special train is 2hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Gaya Memu Special - 03337 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Gaya Memu Special has the longest halt time at Taregna,Jehanabad, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patna - Gaya Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:30-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar06:4206:431min6 km-111min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt06:4806:491min10 km-11On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt06:5306:541min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun06:5706:581min13 km-11
JTDMJatdumri Halt07:0207:031min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi07:0807:091min19 km-111min
NEMANeema Halt07:1407:151min23 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan07:1807:191min24 km-111min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt07:2307:241min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna07:2607:282min30 km-112min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt07:3207:331min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt07:3607:371min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj07:4007:411min37 km-112min
SONHSeonan Halt07:4407:451min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt07:4807:491min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad07:5507:572min45 km-111min
JHDCJahanbad Court08:0008:011min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt08:0608:071min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt08:1108:121min54 km-11On Time
THATehta08:1708:181min58 km-112min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:2308:241min62 km-112min
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham08:2708:281min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt08:3308:341min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt08:3708:381min69 km-11
BELABela08:4208:431min73 km-112min
NYMNeyamatpur08:4808:491min77 km-11
OREHOre Halt08:5308:541min79 km-11
CKHChakand08:5808:591min83 km-112min
GAYAGaya Jn09:15ends-92 km-11

03337 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yesterday
22-01-2022
Today
23-01-2022
Tomorrow
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
22 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
07:18
07:18
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
1min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
34 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
38 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
KARONA HALT
40 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
78 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
08:58
08:58
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Gaya Memu Special (03337) Train

Patna - Gaya Memu Special (03337) runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03337 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN