Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03340 Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
15:00
Gaya Jn
2hr 55min
26 Stops
PNBE
17:55
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03340 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

03340 Schedule & Time Table

03340 - Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03340 passenger train departs from Gaya Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of 03340 train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Jehanabad,Taregna is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU - 03340 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
CKHChakand15:1215:131min10 km-11-
OREHOre Halt15:1715:181min14 km-11-
BELABela15:2615:271min20 km-11-
BBHTBarabar Halt15:3115:321min23 km-11-
NERHNer Halt15:3515:361min24 km-11-
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham15:4115:421min29 km-11-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya15:4515:461min31 km-11-
THATehta15:5115:521min35 km-11-
MBAHMirabigha Halt15:5515:561min36 km-11-
NZPNiyazipur Halt16:0016:011min38 km-11-
IAMMai Halt16:0516:061min41 km-11-
JHDCJahanbad Court16:1116:121min45 km-11-
JHDJehanabad16:1716:192min47 km-11-
KRONKarona Halt16:2316:241min52 km-11-
NDUNadauj16:2816:291min56 km-11-
TNRITeneri Halt16:3216:331min58 km-11-
TEATaregna16:4016:422min63 km-11-
NDWNadwan16:5116:521min68 km-11-
NEMANeema Halt16:5616:571min70 km-11-
PFTPothahi17:0217:031min74 km-11-
JTDMJatdumri Halt17:0817:091min77 km-11-
PPNPunpun17:1317:141min79 km-11-
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt17:1717:181min80 km-11-
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt17:2217:231min83 km-11-
PRBZParsa Bazar17:2817:291min86 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn17:55ends-92 km-113min

03340 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU - 03340 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
On Time
Reached Parsa Bazar at 17:28
Refresh
Updated 18hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
15:14
15:12
15:15
15:13
2min
-
1min
ORE HALT
13 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
15:27
15:26
15:28
15:27
1min
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
22 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
23 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
15:41
15:41
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
15:46
15:45
15:47
15:46
1min
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
15:54
15:51
15:55
15:52
3min
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
41 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
2min
KARONA HALT
51 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
16:28
16:28
16:29
16:29
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
57 km
16:32
16:32
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
68 km
16:52
16:51
16:53
16:52
1min
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
69 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
17:03
17:02
17:04
17:03
1min
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
17:12
17:13
17:15
17:14
1min
-
3min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU (03340) Train

03340 is a popular Gaya Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gaya to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

03340 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN