Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03340 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
15:30
Gaya Jn
2hr 40min
26 Stops
PNBE
18:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03340 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03340. Check Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03340 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
GN
December 2023
Fri, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 02 Dec
NA
Sun, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 04 Dec
NA
Tue, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 07 Dec
NA
Fri, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration2hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03340 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03340 Gaya - Patna Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts15:30-0511-
CKHChakand15:4215:431min10 km111-
OREHOre Halt15:4715:481min14 km211-
BELABela15:5415:551min20 km511-
BBHTBarabar Halt15:5916:001min23 km211-
NERHNer Halt16:0316:041min24 km211-
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham16:0916:101min29 km211-
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya16:1316:141min31 km111-
THATehta16:2016:211min35 km211-
MBAHMirabigha Halt16:2416:251min36 km111-
NZPNiyazipur Halt16:2816:291min38 km211-
IAMMai Halt16:3216:331min41 km211-
JHDCJahanbad Court16:3716:381min45 km-11-
JHDJehanabad16:5316:552min47 km-11-
KRONKarona Halt16:5816:591min52 km-11-
NDUNadauj17:0417:051min56 km-11-
TNRITeneri Halt17:0817:091min58 km-11-
TEATaregna17:1317:152min63 km-11-
NDWNadwan17:2217:231min68 km-11-
NEMANeema Halt17:2617:271min70 km-11-
PFTPothahi17:3117:321min74 km-11-
JTDMJatdumri Halt17:3617:371min77 km-11-
PPNPunpun17:4017:411min79 km-11-
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt17:4417:451min80 km-11-
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt17:4817:491min83 km-11-
PRBZParsa Bazar17:5417:551min86 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn18:10ends-92 km-113min

Gaya - Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Yesterday
30-11-2023
Today
01-12-2023
Tomorrow
02-12-2023
0003
03-12-2023
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 3365hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
7
Source
Chakand
9 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
1
1min
Ore Halt
13 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
2
1min
Bela
19 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
1
1min
Barabar Halt
22 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
1min
Ner Halt
23 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
2
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
1
1min
Tehta
34 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
2
1min
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
1
1min
Niyazipur Halt
38 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
2
1min
Mai Halt
41 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
2
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Karona Halt
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Teneri Halt
57 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
68 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Neema Halt
69 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Jatdumri Halt
77 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Punpun Ghat Halt
80 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
82 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03340 Train Information

Gaya - Patna Memu Special (03340) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03340 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.