Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03340 Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 45min
29 Stops
RGD
23:05
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03340 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

03340 Schedule & Time Table

03340 - Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU runs from Danapur to Rajgir, 7 days of the week. The 03340 mail express train departs from Danapur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 03340 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU - 03340 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2818:291min4 km2114min
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3418:362min8 km1115min
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km-113min
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5618:582min12 km4114min
GZHGulzarbagh19:0419:051min17 km1115min
PNCPatna Saheb19:0919:112min20 km1116min
DDGJDeedarganj19:1719:181min22 km1115min
BKGBanka Ghat19:2319:241min26 km1114min
FUTFatuha Jn19:2919:312min32 km-116min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:3619:371min34 km2114min
KOOKhusropur19:4519:472min40 km1116min
KWOKarauta19:5719:581min46 km-116min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1820:202min55 km-1110min
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2420:251min58 km1119min
HRTHarnaut20:3620:371min65 km-117min
WENAWena20:5020:511min71 km-1110min
RRERahul Road21:0021:011min76 km11111min
DKRDekpura Halt21:0821:091min79 km-1111min
SOWSuhsarai21:1321:141min81 km-1111min
BEHSBihar Sharif21:1821:202min84 km-118min
TNGITungi Halt21:2621:271min89 km1118min
POEPawapuri Road H21:3121:321min91 km-118min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:3721:381min94 km1114min
NLDNalanda21:4921:501min97 km-118min
MHMarehra21:5521:561min99 km1119min
SILOSilao22:0022:011min102 km1119min
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0422:051min104 km1119min
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:0922:101min106 km1119min
RGDRajgir23:05ends-108 km-11On Time

03340 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU - 03340 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 16min
Crossed Harnaut at 21:53
Refresh
Updated 9495hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
19:15
18:20
55min
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
19:27
18:28
19:39
18:29
1hr 10min
-
12min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
19:44
18:34
19:44
18:36
1hr 8min
-
-
Patna Jn
10 km
19:54
18:45
19:55
18:50
1hr 5min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
20:01
18:56
20:03
18:58
1hr 5min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
20:08
19:04
20:09
19:05
1hr 4min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
20 km
20:13
19:09
20:15
19:11
1hr 4min
-
2min
DEEDARGANJ
23 km
20:20
19:17
20:21
19:18
1hr 3min
-
1min
Banka Ghat
26 km
20:21
19:23
20:22
19:24
58min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
20:32
19:29
20:34
19:31
1hr 3min
-
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
20:38
19:36
20:39
19:37
1hr 2min
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
20:52
19:45
20:54
19:47
1hr 7min
-
2min
Karauta
46 km
21:03
19:57
21:20
19:58
1hr 22min
-
17min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
21:40
20:18
21:42
20:20
1hr 22min
3
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
58 km
21:45
20:24
21:46
20:25
1hr 21min
-
1min
Kharuara Halt
61 km
21:51
20:30
21:52
20:31
1hr 21min
-
1min
Harnaut
66 km
21:52
20:36
21:53
20:37
1hr 16min
-
1min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
21:57
20:41
21:58
20:42
1hr 16min
-
1min
Wena
71 km
21:56
20:50
21:57
20:51
1hr 6min
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
73 km
22:01
20:55
22:02
20:56
1hr 6min
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
22:06
21:00
22:07
21:01
1hr 6min
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
78 km
22:14
21:08
22:15
21:09
1hr 6min
-
1min
Suhsarai
80 km
22:19
21:13
22:20
21:14
1hr 6min
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
83 km
22:10
21:18
22:11
21:20
52min
-
1min
TUNGI HALT
87 km
22:17
21:26
22:18
21:27
51min
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
89 km
22:18
21:31
22:19
21:32
47min
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
22:24
21:37
22:25
21:38
47min
-
1min
Nalanda
94 km
22:25
21:49
22:26
21:50
36min
-
1min
Marehra
96 km
22:31
21:55
22:32
21:56
36min
-
1min
Silao
99 km
22:36
22:00
22:37
22:01
36min
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
100 km
22:40
22:04
22:41
22:05
36min
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
102 km
22:45
22:09
22:46
22:10
36min
-
1min
Rajgir
105 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU (03340) Train

03340 is a popular Danapur to Rajgir mail express train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03340 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN