Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03340 Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03340 Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU train live running status. 03340 Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03340 train covers 27 stations. The departure time for 03340 Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU from Gaya Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 17:55. The total distance covered by Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU - 03340.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Chakand
9 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Ore Halt
13 km
15:17
15:17
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Barabar Halt
22 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Ner Halt
23 km
15:33
15:33
15:34
15:34
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
15:43
15:43
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Niyazipur Halt
38 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Mai Halt
41 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Karona Halt
51 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Teneri Halt
57 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Nadwan
68 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Neema Halt
69 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Jatdumri Halt
77 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Punpun Ghat Halt
80 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
82 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03340 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU 03340 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU 03340 train starts from Gaya Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU 03340 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU 03340 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 27 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU 03340 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Rajgir Exam Special MEMU 03340 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 17:55