Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
07:00
Varanasi Jn
13hr 30min
64 Stops
BRKA
20:30
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRKA
BSB
-
-
-

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patna - Saharsa Memu Special - 03360 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 runs from Varanasi Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days. The Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 passenger departs from Varanasi Jn at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Saharsa Memu Special train is 13hr 30min, stopping at 65 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Saharsa Memu Special - 03360 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Saharsa Memu Special has the longest halt time at Bendi, a maximum of 1hr 1min. Book train tickets for Patna - Saharsa Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts07:00-0-11On Time
KEIKashi07:1207:131min5 km-112min
VYNVyasnagar07:2507:261min11 km-116min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:0008:1010min18 km-11On Time
GAQGanj Khawaja08:2408:251min27 km-1115min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr08:3308:352min36 km-1126min
SYJSaidraja08:4608:471min44 km-1146min
KMSKaramnasa08:5308:541min52 km-1149min
DCXDhanichha09:0309:041min58 km-1147min
DGODurgauti09:1109:121min64 km-1146min
BBUBhabua Road09:2009:222min73 km-1145min
MTGEMuthani09:2909:301min78 km-1147min
PSEPusauli09:3909:401min86 km-1149min
KTQKudra09:4809:491min95 km-1149min
KVDKhurmabad Road09:5809:591min101 km-1147min
SSGShiu Sagar Road10:0510:061min107 km-1147min
KMGEKumahu10:1310:141min112 km-1149min
SSMSasaram10:2210:242min120 km-1152min
KWDKarwandia10:3310:341min128 km-1153min
PHEPahaleja Halt10:4210:431min134 km-1151min
DOSDehri On Sone10:4810:502min138 km-1151min
SEBSon Nagar10:5911:001min144 km-1156min
BCJBagahabishunpur11:1111:121min152 km-1154min
ANHAnkorah Akorha11:2011:222min160 km-1124min
BSYABarkisalalya11:3111:321min166 km-111hr 8min
NBGNabinagar Road11:4011:422min174 km-111hr 13min
KYFKajrat Nawadih11:5111:521min182 km-111hr 18min
JPLJapla12:0112:032min190 km-111hr 18min
HDNHaidarnagar12:1012:122min197 km-111hr 20min
KVQKosiara12:2012:211min202 km-111hr 19min
MDJMuhammadganj12:2812:302min209 km-111hr 19min
SZFSatbahini12:3912:401min215 km-111hr 17min
URDUntare Road12:4812:491min221 km-111hr 19min
KRTAKarkata12:5712:581min226 km-111hr 21min
SQSSigsigi13:0413:051min231 km-111hr 25min
GHDGarwa Road14:3014:355min237 km-1132min
TRZTolra14:4114:421min243 km-1140min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt14:5014:511min248 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura14:5714:581min253 km-1138min
KFTKajri15:0515:061min264 km-1140min
DTODaltonganj15:2515:272min270 km-1135min
CNFChianki15:3415:351min278 km-1122min
KCKIKeckhi15:4415:451min285 km-1122min
MAZMangra15:5115:521min292 km-1127min
BRWDBarwadih Jn16:1516:205min298 km-1146min
CPDRChhipadohar16:2716:281min306 km-1153min
HHGHehegara Halt16:3616:371min315 km-1155min
KMNDKumendi16:4616:471min324 km-1158min
BFQBendi16:5417:551hr 1min332 km-111hr 1min
LTHRLatehar17:0217:042min338 km-111hr 2min
DEMUDemu17:1217:131min344 km-111hr 4min
RCGTRichughutu17:2117:221min353 km-111hr 5min
CTQChetar17:2917:301min361 km-111hr 7min
TORITori17:3817:402min370 km-111hr 9min
MMLNMahuamilan17:4817:491min377 km-111hr 11min
NVANindra17:5617:571min391 km-111hr 16min
MGMEMccluskieganj18:0418:051min392 km-111hr 16min
KLREKhalari18:1118:132min399 km-111hr 17min
RAYRay18:2118:232min406 km-111hr 16min
KOLEKole18:3118:321min413 km-111hr 18min
HNDRHendegir18:3918:401min419 km-111hr 20min
TKSTokisud18:4818:491min428 km-111hr 21min
PTRUPatratu19:0319:052min435 km-111hr 17min
BHKDBhurkunda19:1419:151min443 km-111hr 19min
BRKABarka Kana20:30ends-453 km-111hr 18min

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Vyasnagar
10 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
08:00
08:00
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
10min
Ganj Khawaja
26 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
35 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Saidraja
43 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Karamnasa
52 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
DHANICHHA
58 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Durgauti
63 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Bhabua Road
72 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
2min
MUTHANI
78 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
PUSAULI
86 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Kudra
94 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
101 km
09:58
09:58
09:59
09:59
On Time
-
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
106 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
KUMAHU
112 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Sasaram
120 km
10:22
10:22
10:24
10:24
On Time
-
2min
KARWANDIA
127 km
10:33
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Pahaleja Halt
133 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Dehri On Sone
138 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
143 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
151 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Ankorah Akorha
159 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Barkisalalya
165 km
11:31
11:31
11:32
11:32
On Time
-
1min
Nabinagar Road
173 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
182 km
11:51
11:51
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
1min
Japla
189 km
12:01
12:01
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
196 km
12:10
12:10
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
2min
KOSIARA
202 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Muhammadganj
208 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
SATBAHINI
215 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Untare Road
220 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
KARKATA
226 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
SIGSIGI
230 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Garwa Road
236 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
TOLRA
242 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
248 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
252 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
KAJRI
263 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Daltonganj
270 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
277 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
KECKHI
284 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Mangra
291 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
297 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Chhipadohar
305 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
314 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
KUMENDI
324 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
BENDI
331 km
16:54
16:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
61min
Latehar
337 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Demu
344 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Richughutu
352 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Chetar
360 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Tori
370 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Mahuamilan
376 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Nindra
390 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
McCluskieganj
392 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Khalari
398 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Ray
405 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Kole
413 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Hendegir
419 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
TOKISUD
427 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Patratu
434 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhurkunda
443 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
453 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 Train Information

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special (03360) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Barka Kana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on 03360 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Saharsa Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Saharsa Memu Special 03360 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good but need to on time
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
good but improve in cleaniness
WRITE A REVIEW