Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

03362 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:50
Barwadih Jn
8hr 50min
38 Stops
GMO
14:40
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03362 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GMO
BRWD
-
-
-

03362 Schedule & Time Table

Check Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03362 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 runs from Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days. The Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 passenger departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03362 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barka Kana, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar06:0206:042min8 km-1115min
HHGHehegara Halt06:1406:162min17 km-1124min
KMNDKumendi06:2706:292min27 km-1124min
BFQBendi06:3706:392min34 km-1126min
LTHRLatehar06:4806:502min40 km-1124min
DEMUDemu06:5907:012min47 km-1122min
RCGTRichughutu07:1107:132min55 km-1123min
CTQChetar07:2207:242min63 km-1128min
TORITori07:3407:362min73 km-1132min
MMLNMahuamilan07:4507:472min79 km-1133min
NVANindra07:5607:571min93 km-1139min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:0408:062min95 km-1142min
KLREKhalari08:1408:162min101 km-1141min
RAYRay08:2508:272min108 km-1148min
KOLEKole08:3608:371min116 km-1146min
HNDRHendegir08:4408:462min122 km-1145min
TKSTokisud08:5608:582min130 km-1148min
PTRUPatratu09:0809:102min137 km-1151min
BHKDBhurkunda09:2109:232min146 km-1157min
BRKABarka Kana10:0510:3025min156 km-1140min
ARGDArigada10:3810:402min159 km11155min
RRMERanchi Road10:4810:502min165 km-1157min
DIWRDigwar Halt11:0011:011min169 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat11:0711:092min173 km-1153min
CNPRChainpur11:1711:192min177 km11153min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar11:2711:292min182 km-1157min
DNEADanea11:3811:402min190 km-111hr 3min
DMBRDumri Bihar11:5111:532min201 km-111hr 20min
GMIAGumia12:0212:042min208 km-111hr 25min
BKROBokaro Thermal12:1212:142min213 km1111hr 28min
JANJarangdih12:2212:242min219 km1111hr 11min
BRMOBermo12:3012:322min222 km-111hr 30min
AMLOAmlo12:3812:402min225 km-111hr 33min
PUSPhusro12:4712:492min228 km-111hr 32min
BHMEBhandaridah12:5612:582min233 km-111hr 32min
CRPChandrapura Jn13:3113:332min239 km-111hr 15min
TELOTelo13:4913:512min247 km-1159min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo14:40ends-256 km-1147min

03362 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Yesterday
25-01-2022
Today
26-01-2022
Tomorrow
27-01-2022
Friday
28-01-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 38min
Reached Telo at 16:27
Refresh
Updated 6hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
07:30
05:50
1hr 40min
-
Source
Chhipadohar
8 km
07:38
06:02
07:41
06:04
1hr 37min
-
3min
HEHEGARA HALT
17 km
07:53
06:14
07:55
06:16
1hr 39min
-
2min
KUMENDI
26 km
08:04
06:27
08:06
06:29
1hr 37min
-
2min
BENDI
34 km
08:14
06:37
08:15
06:39
1hr 36min
-
1min
Latehar
40 km
08:24
06:48
08:26
06:50
1hr 36min
-
2min
Demu
46 km
08:34
06:59
08:36
07:01
1hr 35min
-
2min
Richughutu
55 km
08:42
07:11
08:43
07:13
1hr 30min
-
1min
Chetar
63 km
08:52
07:22
08:54
07:24
1hr 30min
-
2min
Tori
72 km
09:12
07:34
09:16
07:36
1hr 40min
-
4min
Mahuamilan
79 km
09:27
07:45
09:29
07:47
1hr 42min
-
2min
Nindra
93 km
09:38
07:56
09:40
07:57
1hr 43min
-
2min
McCluskieganj
94 km
09:53
08:04
09:56
08:06
1hr 50min
-
3min
Khalari
101 km
10:08
08:14
10:10
08:16
1hr 54min
-
2min
Ray
108 km
10:18
08:25
10:20
08:27
1hr 53min
-
2min
Kole
115 km
10:30
08:36
10:32
08:37
1hr 55min
-
2min
Hendegir
121 km
10:40
08:44
10:43
08:46
1hr 57min
-
3min
TOKISUD
130 km
10:55
08:56
10:59
08:58
2hr 1min
-
4min
Patratu
137 km
11:11
09:08
11:13
09:10
2hr 3min
-
2min
Bhurkunda
145 km
11:25
09:21
11:27
09:23
2hr 4min
-
2min
Barka Kana
155 km
11:47
10:05
12:41
10:30
2hr 11min
-
54min
Arigada
159 km
12:50
10:38
12:52
10:40
2hr 12min
-
2min
Ranchi Road
164 km
13:04
10:48
13:06
10:50
2hr 16min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
168 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
172 km
13:18
11:07
13:20
11:09
2hr 11min
-
2min
Chainpur
177 km
13:28
11:17
13:30
11:19
2hr 11min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
181 km
13:36
11:27
13:38
11:29
2hr 9min
-
2min
Danea
189 km
13:47
11:38
14:02
11:40
2hr 22min
-
15min
Dumri Bihar
200 km
14:19
11:51
14:21
11:53
2hr 28min
-
2min
Gumia
207 km
14:32
12:02
14:34
12:04
2hr 30min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
213 km
14:45
12:12
14:47
12:14
2hr 33min
-
2min
Jarangdih
219 km
14:56
12:22
15:08
12:24
2hr 44min
-
12min
Bermo
222 km
15:12
12:30
15:14
12:32
2hr 42min
-
2min
AMLO
224 km
15:21
12:38
15:23
12:40
2hr 43min
-
2min
Phusro
227 km
15:30
12:47
15:32
12:49
2hr 43min
-
2min
Bhandaridah
232 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
239 km
16:18
13:31
16:20
13:33
2hr 47min
-
2min
Telo
247 km
16:27
13:49
13:51
13:51
2hr 38min
-
1284min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
256 km
16:41
14:40
Destination
2hr 1min
-
Destination
view full running status

03362 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03362 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special (03362) Train

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special (03362) runs from Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This passenger covers a distance of about 256 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03362 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
WRITE A REVIEW