Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:50
Barwadih Jn
8hr 50min
38 Stops
GMO
14:40
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
GMO
BRWD
-
-
-

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03362 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 runs from Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days. The Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 passenger departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special train is 8hr 50min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03362 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barka Kana, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:50-0-11On Time
CPDRChhipadohar06:0206:042min8 km-1119min
HHGHehegara Halt06:1406:162min17 km-1120min
KMNDKumendi06:2706:292min27 km-1122min
BFQBendi06:3706:392min34 km-1129min
LTHRLatehar06:4806:502min40 km-1129min
DEMUDemu06:5907:012min47 km-1127min
RCGTRichughutu07:1107:132min55 km-1128min
CTQChetar07:2207:242min63 km-1132min
TORITori07:3407:362min73 km-1133min
MMLNMahuamilan07:4507:472min79 km-1136min
NVANindra07:5607:571min93 km-1142min
MGMEMccluskieganj08:0408:062min95 km-1145min
KLREKhalari08:1408:162min101 km-1147min
RAYRay08:2508:272min108 km-1146min
KOLEKole08:3608:371min116 km-1147min
HNDRHendegir08:4408:462min122 km-1148min
TKSTokisud08:5608:582min130 km-1152min
PTRUPatratu09:0809:102min137 km-1157min
BHKDBhurkunda09:2109:232min146 km-1156min
BRKABarka Kana10:0510:3025min156 km-1135min
ARGDArigada10:3810:402min159 km11151min
RRMERanchi Road10:4810:502min165 km-1159min
DIWRDigwar Halt11:0011:011min169 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat11:0711:092min173 km-1155min
CNPRChainpur11:1711:192min177 km11155min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar11:2711:292min182 km-1153min
DNEADanea11:3811:402min190 km-1153min
DMBRDumri Bihar11:5111:532min201 km-1155min
GMIAGumia12:0212:042min208 km-1155min
BKROBokaro Thermal12:1212:142min213 km11157min
JANJarangdih12:2212:242min219 km11158min
BRMOBermo12:3012:322min222 km-1157min
AMLOAmlo12:3812:402min225 km-1151min
PUSPhusro12:4712:492min228 km-1151min
BHMEBhandaridah12:5612:582min233 km-1153min
CRPChandrapura Jn13:3113:332min239 km-1140min
TELOTelo13:4913:512min247 km-1126min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo14:40ends-256 km-117min

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Overall delay: 37min
Reached Patratu at 09:45
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
06:00
05:50
10min
-
Source
Chhipadohar
8 km
06:09
06:02
06:11
06:04
7min
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
17 km
06:23
06:14
06:24
06:16
8min
-
1min
KUMENDI
26 km
06:37
06:27
06:39
06:29
10min
-
2min
BENDI
34 km
06:45
06:37
06:46
06:39
7min
-
1min
Latehar
40 km
06:53
06:48
06:55
06:50
5min
-
2min
Demu
46 km
07:08
06:59
07:10
07:01
9min
-
2min
Richughutu
55 km
07:19
07:11
07:21
07:13
8min
-
2min
Chetar
63 km
07:35
07:22
07:37
07:24
13min
-
2min
Tori
72 km
08:02
07:34
08:04
07:36
28min
-
2min
Mahuamilan
79 km
08:15
07:45
08:17
07:47
30min
-
2min
Nindra
93 km
08:25
07:56
08:27
07:57
30min
-
2min
McCluskieganj
94 km
08:40
08:04
08:42
08:06
36min
-
2min
Khalari
101 km
08:50
08:14
08:52
08:16
36min
-
2min
Ray
108 km
09:01
08:25
09:03
08:27
36min
-
2min
Kole
115 km
09:16
08:36
09:18
08:37
41min
-
2min
Hendegir
121 km
09:26
08:44
09:28
08:46
42min
-
2min
TOKISUD
130 km
09:36
08:56
09:37
08:58
39min
-
1min
Patratu
137 km
09:45
09:08
09:47
09:10
37min
-
2min
Bhurkunda
145 km
09:57
09:21
09:58
09:23
36min
-
1min
Barka Kana
155 km
10:13
10:05
10:30
10:30
8min
-
17min
Arigada
159 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi Road
164 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
168 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
172 km
11:07
11:07
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
2min
Chainpur
177 km
11:17
11:17
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
181 km
11:27
11:27
11:29
11:29
On Time
-
2min
Danea
189 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
200 km
11:51
11:51
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
207 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
213 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Jarangdih
219 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
222 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
AMLO
224 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
227 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
232 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
239 km
13:31
13:31
13:33
13:33
On Time
-
2min
Telo
247 km
13:49
13:49
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
256 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03362 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 Train Information

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special (03362) train runs from Barwadih Jn to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This passenger train covers a distance of about 256 km. The fare classes on 03362 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03362 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
showing appropriate rresults
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
best status is not available in this time
WRITE A REVIEW