Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
04:45
Katihar Jn
10hr 15min
45 Stops
SEE
15:00
Sonpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SEE
KIR
-
-
-

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special - 03367 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 runs from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn, 7 days. The Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Sonpur Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special train is 10hr 15min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special - 03367 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts04:45-0-11On Time
SMOSemapur04:5905:001min11 km-115min
CRRKaragola Road05:0905:101min22 km-1110min
BKHRBakhri05:1705:181min30 km-1113min
KUEKursela05:2605:271min39 km-1114min
KTRHKatareah05:4005:411min48 km-1127min
NNANaugachia05:5105:532min59 km21127min
KHQKharik06:0106:021min67 km11127min
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:1306:152min75 km11121min
NNRNarayanpur06:2106:221min82 km11123min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt06:2806:291min88 km11130min
PSRPasraha06:3506:361min94 km11133min
GAIGouchhari06:4406:451min102 km11139min
MSKMahes Khunt06:5506:561min106 km11142min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt07:0507:061min112 km21131min
MNEMansi Jn07:1807:202min117 km31137min
KGGKhagaria Jn07:3007:355min126 km1111hr 3min
UMNRUmeshnagar07:4407:451min133 km1111hr 5min
SKJSahibpur Kamal07:5507:561min139 km1111hr 18min
SANHSanha Halt08:0308:041min142 km1111hr 8min
LKNLakhminia08:2308:252min148 km1111hr 10min
DPLDanauli Phlwria08:5909:001min153 km11155min
LAKLakho09:3909:401min158 km11135min
BGSBegu Sarai10:0310:052min166 km11125min
TILTilrath10:1610:171min173 km21127min
BEHTBihat Halt10:2810:291min176 km1118min
BJUBarauni Jn11:2511:4015min181 km-1130min
BUJBarauni Flag11:5011:511min184 km21123min
TGATeghra11:5811:591min188 km21131min
BCABachwara Jn12:1112:132min197 km-1146min
SPPASherpur Dhipura12:2112:221min203 km-1146min
VPDAVidyapatidham12:2712:281min208 km-1147min
HBPHarpar Bochaha12:3412:351min213 km-1142min
MOGMohiuddinnagar12:4112:421min218 km-1147min
NNNLNandani Lagunia12:5312:541min225 km-1147min
SPPShahpur Patoree13:0313:052min231 km-1149min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt13:0913:101min235 km11148min
MNOMehnar Road13:1513:161min239 km-1152min
SDGSahadai Buzurg13:2213:231min244 km-1158min
DESDesari13:2813:291min248 km-111hr 4min
GKHTGram Kharika13:3313:341min250 km1111hr 6min
CSRChak Sikandar13:3813:391min253 km-111hr 5min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr13:5013:511min258 km-111hr 2min
CKRDChakmakrand14:0614:071min262 km-1157min
HJPHajipur Jn14:3514:405min269 km11149min
SEESonpur Jn15:00ends-274 km41157min

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Katihar Jn at 04:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
BAKHRI
29 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
39 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
47 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
KHARIK
66 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
87 km
06:28
06:28
06:29
06:29
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
SANHA HALT
141 km
08:03
08:03
08:04
08:04
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
08:23
08:23
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
2min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
08:59
08:59
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
1min
LAKHO
158 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Tilrath
172 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
BIHAT HALT
176 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
BARAUNI FLAG
183 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
188 km
11:58
11:58
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
12:11
12:11
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
2min
SHERPUR DHIPURA
203 km
12:21
12:21
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
208 km
12:27
12:27
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
1min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
212 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
217 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Nandani Lagunia
225 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
230 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
234 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
238 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
243 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Desari
248 km
13:28
13:28
13:29
13:29
On Time
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
250 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
252 km
13:38
13:38
13:39
13:39
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
258 km
13:50
13:50
13:51
13:51
On Time
-
1min
CHAKMAKRAND
262 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Hajipur Jn
268 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
273 km
15:00
15:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 Train Information

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special (03367) train runs from Katihar Jn to Sonpur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 03367 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barasat - Bangaon Matua Mela Special 03367 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
slow trai and time stop all stesion 30minutes and 1 🕐 let
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
ffhibhhhukbvvhh. hhujngftuj ghhbffhkk ghjn
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW