Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KQR
14:30
Koderma Jn
4hr 5min
19 Stops
MDP
18:35
Madhupur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370. Check Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 seat availability from Koderma Jn station to Madhupur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MDP
KQR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops19
Duration4hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03370 Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Koderma Jn station and ends at Madhupur Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Koderma Jn and Madhupur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KQRKoderma Jnstarts14:30-0-111min
KQRTKoderma Town14:4614:482min11 km-119min
MHSAMaheshpur15:0115:021min20 km11112min
NWSINawalsahi Halt15:1315:141min28 km11110min
NWDHNawadih15:2115:232min33 km-1115min
RHBHRakesh Bagh Halt15:3415:351min41 km11112min
DNWRDhanwar15:4415:462min49 km-1114min
REMARema15:5615:582min55 km-1115min
DUTRDuriatanr Halt16:0916:101min62 km1116min
JAUAJamua16:2116:232min72 km-1112min
JASHJorashankh Halt16:3416:351min79 km1119min
KWARKawar16:4316:452min87 km-1110min
SLIASalaia17:0017:022min96 km-119min
NGRHNew Giridih17:1617:182min104 km-118min
MMDMaheshmunda17:4917:512min111 km-112min
KBSHKrishna Ballabh18:0418:051min121 km1114min
JGDJagadishpur18:1218:131min125 km-112min
SAPTSugapahari18:2018:211min130 km1112min
SGPASugapahari Halt18:2418:251min132 km1111min
MDPMadhupur Jn18:35ends-138 km-11On Time

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Koderma Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Koderma Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Koderma Town
10 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Maheshpur
19 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Nawalsahi Halt
27 km
15:13
15:13
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
1min
Nawadih
33 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Rakesh Bagh Halt
40 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Dhanwar
48 km
15:44
15:44
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
2min
Rema
55 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Duriatanr Halt
62 km
16:09
16:09
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
1min
Jamua
71 km
16:21
16:21
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
2min
Jorashankh Halt
79 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Kawar
86 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Salaia
96 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
New Giridih
103 km
17:16
17:16
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
2min
Maheshmunda
110 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
KRISHNA BALLABH
121 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Jagadishpur
125 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
SUGAPAHARI
130 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
Sugapahari Halt
131 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
137 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special - 03370 has 6 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Koderma Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
EN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoderma - Madhupur Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 Train Information

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special (03370) train runs from Koderma Jn to Madhupur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 03370 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koderma - Madhupur Passenger Special 03370 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for kqr to mdp
nice 👍 hhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh
uh hcuufyfhoiihfyfyiuyzr5xtdf
hhnnb vbjjklllufdjklhbmmncrfnjfdxhjjj
Good trgugfdn ifvyrfv ibvDcv
WRITE A REVIEW
Jhumri Taliya to Madhupur Trains Seat Availability
Jhumri Taliya to Madhupur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jhumri Taliya to Madhupur