Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03373 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
11:45
Patna Jn
2hr 45min
18 Stops
GAYA
14:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03373 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03373 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03373 Patna - Gaya Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts11:45-0-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar11:5711:581min6 km-111min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt12:0312:041min10 km-11On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt12:0812:091min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun12:1212:131min13 km-111min
JTDMJatdumri Halt12:1712:181min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi12:2312:241min19 km-111min
NDWNadwan12:3012:311min24 km-112min
TEATaregna12:3512:372min30 km-116min
NDUNadauj12:4912:501min37 km-113min
JHDJehanabad13:0513:072min45 km-11
JHDCJahanbad Court13:1013:111min48 km-11On Time
THATehta13:2613:271min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya13:3213:331min62 km-11
NERHNer Halt13:4213:431min68 km-11On Time
BELABela13:5113:521min73 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur13:5713:581min77 km-11On Time
CKHChakand14:0514:061min83 km-11
GAYAGaya Jn14:30ends-92 km-11On Time

Patna - Gaya Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 8min
Reached Gaya Jn at 14:22
Refresh
Updated 2hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
11:58
11:57
11:59
11:58
1min
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
12:13
12:12
12:14
12:13
1min
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
12:17
12:17
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
18 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
12:32
12:30
12:33
12:31
2min
-
1min
Taregna
29 km
12:40
12:35
12:42
12:37
5min
-
2min
Nadauj
36 km
12:51
12:49
12:52
12:50
2min
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
2min
Jahanbad Court
47 km
13:10
13:10
13:11
13:11
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
13:25
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
13:33
13:32
13:34
13:33
1min
-
1min
NER HALT
68 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
13:50
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
2min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
14:06
14:05
14:07
14:06
1min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
14:22
14:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03373 Train Information

Patna - Gaya Memu Special (03373) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03373 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Gaya Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Gaya Memu Special 03373 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
amount ke hisab se thik hi hai passenger train hai to wohi like chalega
bekar very time wasting train
WRITE A REVIEW