Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
14:15
Jhajha
6hr 35min
34 Stops
GAYA
20:50
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385. Check Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 seat availability from Jhajha station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
GAYA
JAJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops34
Duration6hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03385 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jhajha station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jhajha and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts14:15-0-11
DPXDadpur14:2114:221min7 km-11On Time
GHRGidhaur14:2614:282min12 km-116min
CUXChaura14:3614:371min18 km-111min
JMUJamui14:4314:452min26 km-117min
KDERKunder Halt14:5114:521min31 km-1111min
BFMBhalui14:5714:581min35 km-1110min
BQSPBasuachak Halt15:0215:031min37 km-1120min
MNPMananpur15:0715:081min40 km-1123min
BLHRBalahapur Halt15:1315:141min44 km-1110min
BSQPBansipur15:2015:211min47 km-1125min
LCKLakhochak Halt15:2515:261min49 km-118min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt15:2915:301min50 km-1114min
KIULKiul Jn15:4815:502min54 km-116min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn15:5515:572min55 km-1113min
GSDHGarsanda Halt16:1216:131min64 km11120min
SRYSirari16:2916:312min70 km-1126min
EKHEksari Halt16:4216:431min77 km11131min
SHKSheikpura16:4916:512min80 km-1131min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad16:5917:001min89 km11141min
KSCKashi Chak17:1017:122min95 km-1147min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur17:2017:211min100 km1111hr 2min
WRSWaris Aleganj17:3117:332min105 km-111hr
BBEBaghi Bardiha17:4417:451min113 km11156min
NWDNawadah18:0018:055min124 km-1154min
CTHTChatar Halt18:1418:151min133 km1111hr 6min
TIATilaya18:3118:332min142 km-111hr 21min
MZWManjhwe18:4418:451min150 km-111hr 18min
JMNJamuawan18:5018:511min153 km-111hr 27min
PAHBPura Halt18:5718:581min157 km-1149min
WZJWazerganj19:1319:152min159 km-1154min
KRJRKarjara19:3119:332min167 km-111hr 9min
PMIPaimar19:4019:422min171 km-111hr 11min
MPOManpur Jn19:5019:511min178 km-111hr 13min
GAYAGaya Jn20:50ends-183 km-1137min

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 20min
Crossed CHATAR HALT at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:15
On Time
4
Source
DADPUR
7 km
14:26
14:21
14:27
14:22
5min
1
1min
Gidhaur
11 km
14:26
14:28
On Time
1
-
Chaura
18 km
14:40
14:36
14:41
14:37
4min
1
1min
Jamui
26 km
14:45
14:43
14:52
14:45
7min
1
7min
KUNDER HALT
31 km
14:55
14:51
14:52
On Time
1
-
Bhalui
35 km
15:02
14:57
15:10
14:58
12min
1
8min
Basuachak Halt
37 km
15:14
15:02
15:14
15:03
11min
1
-
Mananpur
40 km
15:19
15:07
15:08
On Time
1
-
BALAHAPUR HALT
44 km
15:25
15:13
15:14
On Time
1
-
Bansipur
46 km
15:30
15:20
15:32
15:21
11min
1
2min
LAKHOCHAK HALT
49 km
15:25
15:26
On Time
1
-
MAHESH LETA HALT
49 km
15:37
15:29
15:38
15:30
8min
1
1min
Kiul Jn
53 km
15:43
15:48
15:50
On Time
1
-
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
15:52
15:55
16:04
15:57
7min
4
12min
Garsanda Halt
63 km
16:18
16:12
16:18
16:13
5min
1
-
Sirari
69 km
16:30
16:29
16:36
16:31
5min
1
6min
EKSARI HALT
76 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
1
1min
Sheikpura
80 km
16:48
16:49
17:24
16:51
33min
1
36min
KASTLA KASMABAD
88 km
17:35
16:59
17:00
On Time
1
-
Kashi Chak
95 km
17:45
17:10
18:28
17:12
1hr 16min
2
43min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
99 km
18:33
17:20
17:21
On Time
1
-
Waris Aleganj
105 km
18:54
17:31
18:57
17:33
1hr 24min
1
3min
Baghi Bardiha
113 km
19:03
17:44
19:05
17:45
1hr 20min
1
2min
Nawadah
124 km
19:15
18:00
19:21
18:05
1hr 16min
1
6min
CHATAR HALT
132 km
19:31
18:14
19:35
18:15
1hr 20min
3
4min
Tilaya
141 km
19:47
18:31
19:48
18:33
1hr 16min
1
1min
MANJHWE
149 km
19:54
18:44
19:55
18:45
1hr 10min
1
1min
Jamuawan
152 km
19:57
18:50
19:58
18:51
1hr 7min
1
1min
Pura Halt
157 km
20:01
18:57
20:02
18:58
1hr 4min
1
1min
Wazerganj
159 km
20:04
19:13
20:05
19:15
51min
1
1min
KARJARA
166 km
20:15
19:31
20:18
19:33
44min
1
3min
PAIMAR
171 km
20:23
19:40
20:25
19:42
43min
1
2min
Manpur Jn
177 km
20:33
19:50
20:35
19:51
43min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
182 km
21:34
20:50
Destination
44min
1
Destination
view full running status

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 Train Information

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) (03385) train runs from Jhajha to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 183 km. The fare classes on 03385 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ke bare mein koi Pratigya dijiye is per
WRITE A REVIEW