Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03385 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03385 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03385 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Jhajha (JAJ) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03385 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 03385 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) from Jhajha is . The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 21:20. The total distance covered by Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) is 182 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jhajha to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03385.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Overall delay: 55min
Reached Karjara at 20:26
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
14:15
On Time
4
Source
Dadpur
7 km
14:26
14:21
14:27
14:22
5min
1
1min
Gidhaur
11 km
14:26
14:28
On Time
1
-
Chaura
18 km
14:40
14:36
14:41
14:37
4min
1
1min
Jamui
26 km
14:45
14:43
14:52
14:45
7min
1
7min
Kunder Halt
31 km
14:55
14:51
14:52
On Time
1
-
Bhalui
35 km
15:02
14:57
15:10
14:58
12min
1
8min
Basuachak Halt
37 km
15:14
15:02
15:14
15:03
11min
1
-
Mananpur
40 km
15:19
15:07
15:08
On Time
1
-
Balahapur Halt
44 km
15:25
15:13
15:14
On Time
1
-
Bansipur
46 km
15:30
15:20
15:32
15:21
11min
1
2min
Lakhochak Halt
49 km
15:25
15:26
On Time
1
-
Mahesh Leta Halt
49 km
15:37
15:29
15:38
15:30
8min
1
1min
Kiul Jn
53 km
15:43
15:48
15:50
On Time
1
-
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
15:52
15:55
16:04
15:57
7min
4
12min
Garsanda Halt
63 km
16:18
16:12
16:18
16:13
5min
1
-
Sirari
69 km
16:30
16:29
16:36
16:31
5min
1
6min
Eksari Halt
76 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
1
1min
Sheikpura
80 km
16:48
16:49
17:24
16:51
33min
1
36min
Kastla Kasmabad
88 km
17:35
16:59
17:00
On Time
1
-
Kashi Chak
95 km
17:45
17:10
18:28
17:12
1hr 16min
2
43min
Baghi Ghauspur
99 km
18:33
17:20
17:21
On Time
1
-
Waris Aleganj
105 km
18:54
17:31
18:57
17:33
1hr 24min
1
3min
Baghi Bardiha
113 km
19:03
17:44
19:05
17:45
1hr 20min
1
2min
Nawadah
124 km
19:15
18:00
19:22
18:05
1hr 17min
1
7min
Chatar Halt
132 km
19:31
18:14
19:35
18:15
1hr 20min
3
4min
Tilaya
141 km
19:45
18:31
19:49
18:33
1hr 16min
1
4min
Manjhwe
149 km
19:59
18:44
20:01
18:45
1hr 16min
1
2min
Jamuawan
152 km
20:03
18:50
20:06
18:51
1hr 15min
1
3min
Pura Halt
157 km
20:11
18:57
20:11
18:58
1hr 13min
1
-
Wazerganj
159 km
20:14
19:13
20:16
19:15
1hr 1min
1
2min
Karjara
166 km
20:26
19:31
20:28
19:33
55min
1
2min
Paimar
171 km
20:31
19:40
20:31
19:42
51min
1
-
Manpur Jn
177 km
20:39
19:50
20:40
19:51
49min
1
1min
Gaya Jn
182 km
21:20
20:50
Destination
30min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03385 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 train running or not?

A. Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 train starts from Jhajha at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 train now?

A. Check the location of Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 train?

A. The last stop for Jhajha - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03385 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 21:20