Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
04:30
Kiul Jn
5hr
29 Stops
GAYA
09:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389. Check Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GAYA
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03389 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts04:30-0-11
LKRLuckeesarai Jn04:3504:372min1 km-1111min
KRTRKarota Patri Halt04:4704:481min7 km-1113min
GSDHGarsanda Halt04:5404:551min10 km1112min
KCYNKachhiyana Halt04:5905:001min14 km1119min
SRYSirari05:0505:072min16 km-1114min
EKHEksari Halt05:1905:201min23 km1115min
SHKSheikpura05:2605:282min27 km-1114min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad05:3705:381min35 km1113min
DGNHDergaon Halt05:4405:451min38 km11114min
KSCKashi Chak05:5005:522min42 km-1119min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur05:5906:001min46 km11113min
SONWSonwarsa Halt06:0406:051min48 km11113min
WRSWaris Aleganj06:1106:132min52 km-1116min
BBEBaghi Bardiha06:2206:231min60 km11112min
XSADSadipur Halt06:3006:311min65 km11112min
NWDNawadah06:5006:555min71 km-1111min
CTHTChatar Halt07:0307:041min79 km1119min
GBHAGarobigha Halt07:0907:101min83 km1118min
TIATilaya07:2907:312min88 km-117min
MZWManjhwe07:4107:421min96 km-117min
JMNJamuawan07:4607:471min99 km-113min
PAHBPura Halt07:5307:541min104 km-116min
WZJWazerganj07:5908:012min106 km-1112min
KLNAKolhana Halt08:0708:081min109 km-114min
KRJRKarjara08:1208:142min113 km-1114min
PMIPaimar08:2808:302min118 km-119min
MPOManpur Jn09:0909:101min124 km-11On Time
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt09:1509:161min126 km-11
GAYAGaya Jn09:30ends-129 km-119min

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
On Time
Reached Gaya Jn at 09:29
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
04:30
On Time
1
Source
Luckeesarai Jn
1 km
04:41
04:35
04:46
04:37
9min
4
5min
KAROTA PATRI HALT
7 km
04:56
04:47
04:48
On Time
1
-
Garsanda Halt
10 km
05:01
04:54
05:02
04:55
7min
1
1min
Kachhiyana Halt
14 km
05:08
04:59
05:09
05:00
9min
1
1min
Sirari
16 km
05:10
05:05
05:14
05:07
7min
1
4min
EKSARI HALT
23 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:20
On Time
1
2min
Sheikpura
26 km
05:28
05:26
05:32
05:28
4min
1
4min
KASTLA KASMABAD
35 km
05:40
05:37
05:38
On Time
1
-
DERGAON HALT
37 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:45
On Time
1
2min
Kashi Chak
41 km
05:53
05:50
05:55
05:52
3min
1
2min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
46 km
05:58
05:59
06:00
On Time
1
-
SONWARSA HALT
48 km
06:03
06:04
06:06
06:05
On Time
1
3min
Waris Aleganj
51 km
06:11
06:11
06:14
06:13
On Time
1
3min
Baghi Bardiha
59 km
06:26
06:22
06:29
06:23
6min
1
3min
SADIPUR HALT
65 km
06:37
06:30
06:37
06:31
6min
1
-
Nawadah
70 km
06:59
06:50
07:04
06:55
9min
1
5min
CHATAR HALT
79 km
07:13
07:03
07:14
07:04
10min
1
1min
GAROBIGHA HALT
82 km
07:17
07:09
07:19
07:10
9min
1
2min
Tilaya
88 km
07:31
07:29
07:36
07:31
5min
2
5min
MANJHWE
96 km
07:47
07:41
07:49
07:42
7min
1
2min
Jamuawan
99 km
07:54
07:46
07:56
07:47
9min
1
2min
Pura Halt
103 km
08:03
07:53
07:54
On Time
1
-
Wazerganj
105 km
08:08
07:59
08:01
On Time
1
-
KOLHANA HALT
109 km
08:17
08:07
08:21
08:08
13min
1
4min
KARJARA
113 km
08:23
08:12
08:27
08:14
13min
1
4min
PAIMAR
117 km
08:32
08:28
08:37
08:30
7min
1
5min
Manpur Jn
124 km
08:48
09:09
09:10
On Time
1
-
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
125 km
09:14
09:15
09:18
09:16
2min
1
4min
Gaya Jn
129 km
09:29
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389 Train Information

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) (03389) train runs from Kiul Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 03389 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kiul - Gaya Passenger Special (unreserved) 03389 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN