Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:40
Gaya Jn
6hr 15min
26 Stops
KIUL
16:55
Kiul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390. Check Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Kiul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KIUL
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops26
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03390 Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Kiul Jn. Due to its 27 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Kiul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:40-0-111min
SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt10:4610:471min4 km-112min
MPOManpur Jn10:5810:591min5 km-1116min
PMIPaimar11:0611:082min12 km-1121min
KRJRKarjara11:1511:172min16 km-1121min
KLNAKolhana Halt11:2511:261min20 km-1110min
WZJWazerganj11:3811:402min24 km-1111min
PAHBPura Halt11:4511:461min26 km-119min
JMNJamuawan11:5211:531min30 km-118min
MZWManjhwe11:5711:581min33 km-118min
TIATilaya12:2212:242min41 km-1117min
CTHTChatar Halt12:3712:381min50 km11119min
NWDNawadah12:4812:502min59 km-1132min
XSADSadipur Halt12:5712:581min64 km11123min
BBEBaghi Bardiha13:0413:051min70 km11127min
WRSWaris Aleganj13:1713:192min78 km-1142min
SONWSonwarsa Halt13:2613:271min81 km11114min
BFXBaghi Ghauspur13:3113:321min83 km11114min
KSCKashi Chak14:0514:072min88 km-1117min
KSMBKastla Kasmabad14:2114:221min94 km11119min
SHKSheikpura14:3914:412min103 km-1125min
EKHEksari Halt14:4814:491min106 km11120min
SRYSirari15:0215:042min113 km-1126min
KCYNKachhiyana Halt15:1015:111min115 km11110min
GSDHGarsanda Halt15:1615:171min119 km11123min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn15:4015:422min128 km-1146min
KIULKiul Jn16:55ends-129 km-1127min

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:40
10:40
On Time
4
Source
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT
3 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
1
1min
Manpur Jn
5 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
1
1min
PAIMAR
11 km
11:06
11:06
11:08
11:08
On Time
2
2min
KARJARA
16 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
KOLHANA HALT
20 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
1
1min
Wazerganj
23 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
2min
Pura Halt
25 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
1
1min
Jamuawan
30 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
1
1min
MANJHWE
32 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
1
1min
Tilaya
41 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
1
2min
CHATAR HALT
50 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
1
1min
Nawadah
58 km
12:48
12:48
12:50
12:50
On Time
1
2min
SADIPUR HALT
64 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
1
1min
Baghi Bardiha
69 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
1
1min
Waris Aleganj
77 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
1
2min
SONWARSA HALT
81 km
13:26
13:26
13:27
13:27
On Time
1
1min
BAGHI GHAUSPUR
83 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
1
1min
Kashi Chak
87 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
2
2min
KASTLA KASMABAD
94 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
1
1min
Sheikpura
102 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
1
2min
EKSARI HALT
106 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
1
1min
Sirari
113 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
1
2min
Kachhiyana Halt
115 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
1
1min
Garsanda Halt
119 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
1
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
128 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
4
2min
Kiul Jn
129 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390 Train Information

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) (03390) train runs from Gaya Jn to Kiul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 03390 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Kiul Passenger Special (unreserved) 03390 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very bad condition
WRITE A REVIEW