Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
10:35
Patna Jn
2hr 50min
22 Stops
IPR
13:25
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IPR
PNBE
-
-
-

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special - 03396 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 runs from Patna Jn to Islampur, 7 days. The Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 passenger departs from Patna Jn at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Islampur at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special - 03396 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Daniyawan Bzr H,Hilsa,Ekangarsarai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts10:35-0-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T10:4210:442min3 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh10:5010:511min7 km-11
PNCPatna Saheb10:5610:582min10 km-11
DDGJDeedarganj11:0411:051min13 km-11On Time
BKGBanka Ghat11:0911:101min16 km-11
FUTFatuha Jn11:2011:222min22 km-11
XGNGokulnagar11:2711:281min25 km111On Time
MCYMachhriawan11:3211:331min27 km111On Time
NARDNaika Road11:3711:381min28 km111On Time
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H11:4111:432min30 km111On Time
DHWNDhaniyawan11:4811:491min31 km-11
SGYWSingriawan11:5311:541min33 km111
DYWDiyawan Halt12:0012:011min36 km111On Time
LHNALohanda12:0712:081min39 km111On Time
KAMAKamta Halt12:1212:131min41 km111
HILHilsa12:1812:202min43 km-11
JARJunair Halt12:2812:291min49 km111On Time
RPWNRambhawan Halt12:3312:341min51 km111On Time
EKREkangarsarai12:3812:402min55 km111On Time
ANGMAungari Dham12:4612:471min58 km111On Time
KAMRKhurrampur12:5112:521min61 km111On Time
IPRIslampur13:25ends-64 km-11On Time

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
10:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
-
10:42
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
-
10:50
10:51
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
10:56
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
DEEDARGANJ
-
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
-
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
-
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULNAGAR
-
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
MACHHRIAWAN
-
11:32
11:33
Cancelled
-
-
NAIKA ROAD
-
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Daniyawan Bzr H
-
11:41
11:43
Cancelled
-
-
DHANIYAWAN
-
11:48
11:49
Cancelled
-
-
SINGRIAWAN
-
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
DIYAWAN HALT
-
12:00
12:01
Cancelled
-
-
LOHANDA
-
12:07
12:08
Cancelled
-
-
Kamta Halt
-
12:12
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Hilsa
-
12:18
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
JUNAIR HALT
-
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
RAMBHAWAN HALT
-
12:33
12:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ekangarsarai
-
12:38
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
AUNGARI DHAM
-
12:46
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
KHURRAMPUR
-
12:51
12:52
Cancelled
-
-
Islampur
64 km
13:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 Train Information

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special (03396) train runs from Patna Jn to Islampur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 03396 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special 03396 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN