Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03396 Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
10:35
Patna Jn
2hr 50min
22 Stops
IPR
13:25
Islampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03396 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
IPR
PNBE
-
-
-

03396 Schedule & Time Table

03396 - Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special runs from Patna Jn to Islampur, 7 days of the week. The 03396 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 10:35 hrs and arrives at Islampur at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of 03396 train is 2hr 50min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Daniyawan Bzr H,Hilsa,Ekangarsarai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special - 03396 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts10:35-0-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T10:4210:442min3 km-111min
GZHGulzarbagh10:5010:511min7 km-113min
PNCPatna Saheb10:5610:582min10 km-114min
DDGJDeedarganj11:0411:051min13 km-11On Time
BKGBanka Ghat11:0911:101min16 km-114min
FUTFatuha Jn11:2011:222min22 km-114min
XGNGokulnagar11:2711:281min25 km111On Time
MCYMachhriawan11:3211:331min27 km111On Time
NARDNaika Road11:3711:381min28 km111On Time
DNWHDaniyawan Bzr H11:4111:432min30 km111On Time
DHWNDhaniyawan11:4811:491min31 km-114min
SGYWSingriawan11:5311:541min33 km1114min
DYWDiyawan Halt12:0012:011min36 km111On Time
LHNALohanda12:0712:081min39 km111On Time
KAMAKamta Halt12:1212:131min41 km111On Time
HILHilsa12:1812:202min43 km-112min
JARJunair Halt12:2812:291min49 km111On Time
RPWNRambhawan Halt12:3312:341min51 km111On Time
EKREkangarsarai12:3812:402min55 km111On Time
ANGMAungari Dham12:4612:471min58 km111
KAMRKhurrampur12:5112:521min61 km111
IPRIslampur13:25ends-64 km-11On Time

03396 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special - 03396 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 10:35
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
10:42
10:42
10:44
10:44
On Time
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
6 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
1
1min
Patna Saheb
9 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:58
On Time
1
2min
DEEDARGANJ
12 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
16 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
21 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
GOKULNAGAR
25 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
MACHHRIAWAN
26 km
11:32
11:32
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
1min
NAIKA ROAD
28 km
11:37
11:37
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
1min
Daniyawan Bzr H
29 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
DHANIYAWAN
31 km
11:48
11:48
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
1min
SINGRIAWAN
32 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
DIYAWAN HALT
35 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
LOHANDA
39 km
12:07
12:07
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
1min
Kamta Halt
41 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Hilsa
43 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
JUNAIR HALT
48 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
RAMBHAWAN HALT
51 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Ekangarsarai
54 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
AUNGARI DHAM
58 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
KHURRAMPUR
60 km
12:51
12:51
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
1min
Islampur
64 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Patna - Islampur Memu Express Special (03396) Train

03396 is a popular Patna Jn to Islampur passenger train and covers a distance of about 64 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03396 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Islampur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03396 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN