Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

03405 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
12:25
Bhagalpur
1hr 25min
12 Stops
JMP
13:50
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03405 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
JMP
BGP
-
-
-

03405 Schedule & Time Table

03405 - Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved) runs from Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03405 passenger train departs from Bhagalpur at 12:25 hrs and arrives at Jamalpur Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of 03405 train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Nathnagar,Akbarnagar,Maheshi,Sultanganj,Gangani,Khariapipra Halt,Ghorghat,Kalyanpur Road,Bariarpur,Ratanpur,Patam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03405 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts12:25-0311On Time
NATNathnagar12:3112:321min4 km21118min
AKNAkbarnagar12:4412:451min14 km21122min
MVVMaheshi12:5012:511min18 km2119min
SGGSultanganj12:5712:581min24 km21123min
GNNAGangani13:0613:071min31 km21122min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt13:1113:121min33 km-1115min
GOGGhorghat13:1713:181min35 km-1115min
KPRDKalyanpur Road13:2213:231min37 km21119min
BUPBariarpur13:3113:321min42 km11120min
RPURRatanpur13:3613:371min47 km21121min
PATMPatam13:4213:431min48 km11116min
JMPJamalpur Jn13:50ends-53 km-1115min

03405 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03405 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yet to start from Bhagalpur at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
12:25
12:25
On Time
6
Source
Nathnagar
3 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
1min
Akbarnagar
14 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
1
1min
MAHESHI
18 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
24 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
3
1min
GANGANI
31 km
13:06
13:06
13:07
13:07
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
33 km
13:11
13:11
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
35 km
13:17
13:17
13:18
13:18
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
37 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
42 km
13:31
13:31
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
46 km
13:36
13:36
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
1min
Patam
48 km
13:42
13:42
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
53 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Bhagalpur - Ranchi Exam Special (UnReserved) (03405) Train

03405 is a popular Bhagalpur to Jamalpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 53 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03405 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhagalpur to Jamalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03405 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app great time its good fr student
good app great time its good fr student
मुझे खुसी इस बात की ही की ट्रैन अब साफ सूत्रा रहते है
good app great time its good fr student
WRITE A REVIEW