Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03448 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGP
16:45
Bhagalpur
2hr 20min
14 Stops
BAKA
19:05
Banka
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03448 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BAKA
BGP
-
-
-

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03448 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03448 Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagalpur station and ends at Banka. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagalpur and Banka and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGPBhagalpurstarts16:45-0-11On Time
KKTAKollikhutaha16:5516:561min7 km111On Time
GIFGani Dham Halt17:0317:041min10 km111On Time
HPLEHatpuraini17:0917:101min12 km111On Time
JDPTJagdishpur17:1617:171min14 km111On Time
TKLETikani17:2517:272min16 km-116min
SJJSanjha17:4217:431min21 km111On Time
BELTBela17:4917:501min24 km111On Time
DWLEDhauni17:5817:591min27 km-115min
PPDIPipradih18:0418:051min29 km111
PNSAPunsia18:1418:151min34 km111
BHLEBarahat18:2318:241min37 km-1112min
TELYTelia Halt18:3318:341min42 km1114min
MRHAMurahara18:4318:441min46 km-1110min
BAKABanka19:05ends-53 km-111min

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached TIKANI at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 8hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
16:46
16:45
1min
-
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
9 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Jagdishpur
13 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
16 km
17:20
17:25
17:32
17:27
On Time
-
12min
SANJHA
20 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Bela
23 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
27 km
18:03
17:58
18:04
17:59
5min
-
1min
Pipradih
29 km
18:09
18:04
18:10
18:05
5min
-
1min
Punsia
33 km
18:19
18:14
18:20
18:15
5min
-
1min
Barahat
37 km
18:28
18:23
18:29
18:24
5min
-
1min
Telia Halt
41 km
18:38
18:33
18:39
18:34
5min
-
1min
MURAHARA
46 km
18:48
18:43
18:49
18:44
5min
-
1min
Banka
52 km
19:05
19:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03448 Train Information

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special (03448) train runs from Bhagalpur to Banka. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 03448 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhagalpur - Banka Demu Special 03448 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN