Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BAKA
10:00
Banka
2hr 10min
14 Stops
BGP
12:10
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BGP
BAKA
-
-
-

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03449 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banka station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banka and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BAKABankastarts10:00-0311-
MRHAMurahara10:1010:111min7 km-11-
TELYTelia Halt10:2010:211min11 km111-
BHLEBarahat10:3110:321min16 km-11-
PNSAPunsia10:4010:411min19 km111-
PPDIPipradih10:5010:511min24 km111-
DWLEDhauni10:5610:571min26 km-11-
BELTBela11:0511:061min29 km111-
SJJSanjha11:1211:131min32 km111-
TKLETikani11:2211:231min37 km-11-
JDPTJagdishpur11:2811:291min39 km111-
HPLEHatpuraini11:3511:361min41 km111-
GIFGani Dham Halt11:4111:421min43 km111-
KKTAKollikhutaha11:4911:501min46 km111-
BGPBhagalpur12:10ends-53 km-11-

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Yesterday
19-08-2022
Today
20-08-2022
Tomorrow
21-08-2022
Monday
22-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached MURAHARA at 10:12
Refresh
Updated 14hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banka
-
Source
10:02
10:00
2min
-
Source
MURAHARA
6 km
10:12
10:10
10:13
10:11
2min
-
1min
Telia Halt
11 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
15 km
10:33
10:31
10:34
10:32
2min
-
1min
Punsia
19 km
10:42
10:40
10:43
10:41
2min
-
1min
Pipradih
23 km
10:52
10:50
10:53
10:51
2min
-
1min
Dhauni
25 km
10:58
10:56
10:59
10:57
2min
-
1min
Bela
29 km
11:07
11:05
11:08
11:06
2min
-
1min
SANJHA
32 km
11:14
11:12
11:15
11:13
2min
-
1min
TIKANI
36 km
11:24
11:22
11:25
11:23
2min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
39 km
11:30
11:28
11:31
11:29
2min
-
1min
Hatpuraini
40 km
11:37
11:35
11:38
11:36
2min
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
43 km
11:43
11:41
11:44
11:42
2min
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
46 km
11:51
11:49
11:52
11:50
2min
-
1min
Bhagalpur
52 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 Train Information

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03449) train runs from Banka to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 53 km. The fare classes on 03449 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Poreyahat - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03449 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN