Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
05:45
Andal Jn
2hr 15min
17 Stops
RPH
08:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559. Check Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 seat availability from Andal Jn station to Rampur Hat station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RPH
UDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03559 Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andal Jn station and ends at Rampur Hat. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andal Jn and Rampur Hat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts05:45-0-119min
KJMEKajoragram05:5305:541min5 km-11On Time
SXDSiduli05:5906:001min9 km-112min
UKAUkhra06:0406:051min12 km-111min
PAWPandabeswar06:1406:151min20 km-1110min
BMGABhimgara06:1906:201min23 km-119min
PCRPanchra06:2506:261min29 km-116min
DUJDubrajpur06:3106:321min35 km-118min
CPLEChinpai06:3706:381min41 km-1110min
KOXKachujor06:4206:431min45 km-1112min
SURISiuri06:5006:511min54 km-1116min
KNRIKunuri06:5806:591min63 km-1118min
MWZMahishadahari07:0207:031min65 km-1119min
SNTSainthia07:2107:232min73 km-1111min
GHLEGadadharpur07:3107:321min80 km-1117min
MLVMallarpur07:4007:411min88 km-1117min
TPFTarapith Road07:4707:481min94 km21119min
RPHRampur Hat08:00ends-101 km-1122min

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 44min
Reached Rampur Hat at 08:44
Refresh
Updated 5hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
05:45
On Time
6
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
06:04
05:53
05:54
On Time
2
-
SIDULI
9 km
05:59
06:00
On Time
2
-
Ukhra
11 km
06:21
06:04
06:22
06:05
17min
2
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
06:32
06:14
06:15
On Time
1
-
BHIMGARA
23 km
06:36
06:19
06:36
06:20
16min
1
-
PANCHRA
29 km
06:41
06:25
06:41
06:26
15min
2
-
Dubrajpur
35 km
06:51
06:31
06:54
06:32
22min
2
3min
CHINPAI
41 km
06:59
06:37
07:01
06:38
23min
2
2min
KACHUJOR
44 km
07:05
06:42
07:05
06:43
22min
2
-
Siuri
53 km
07:15
06:50
07:15
06:51
24min
1
-
KUNURI
62 km
07:24
06:58
06:59
On Time
3
-
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
07:26
07:02
07:28
07:03
25min
1
2min
Sainthia
72 km
07:59
07:21
08:05
07:23
42min
3
6min
GADADHARPUR
80 km
08:14
07:31
08:14
07:32
42min
2
-
Mallarpur
88 km
08:22
07:40
08:29
07:41
48min
3
7min
TARAPITH ROAD
93 km
08:34
07:47
08:36
07:48
48min
2
2min
Rampur Hat
100 km
08:44
08:00
Destination
44min
1
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 Train Information

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special (03559) train runs from Andal Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 03559 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN