Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03559 Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
05:45
Andal Jn
2hr 15min
17 Stops
RPH
08:00
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03559 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
RPH
UDL
-
-
-

03559 Schedule & Time Table

Check Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special - 03559 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 runs from Andal Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special 03559 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special - 03559 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special has the longest halt time at Sainthia, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram05:5305:541min5 km-117min
SXDSiduli05:5906:001min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra06:0406:051min12 km-119min
PAWPandabeswar06:1406:151min20 km-1110min
BMGABhimgara06:1906:201min23 km-119min
PCRPanchra06:2506:261min29 km-1111min
DUJDubrajpur06:3106:321min35 km-1112min
CPLEChinpai06:3706:381min41 km-1113min
KOXKachujor06:4206:431min45 km-11On Time
SURISiuri06:5006:511min54 km-1113min
KNRIKunuri06:5806:591min63 km-1117min
MWZMahishadahari07:0207:031min65 km-112min
SNTSainthia07:2107:232min73 km-1110min
GHLEGadadharpur07:3107:321min80 km-1111min
MLVMallarpur07:4007:411min88 km-1111min
TPFTarapith Road07:4707:481min94 km21112min
RPHRampur Hat08:00ends-101 km-1111min

03559 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Yet to start from Andal Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
SIDULI
9 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
11 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
BHIMGARA
23 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
29 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
53 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
KUNURI
62 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
72 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
GADADHARPUR
80 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
88 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
-
1min
TARAPITH ROAD
93 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
100 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special (03559) Train

Andal - Rampurhat Memu Special (03559) runs from Andal Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03559 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN